City Listings - W

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

WARM SPRINGS

CORRECTIONS
START Program
801 Highway 48, PO Box 1389, Anaconda, MT 59711
IPPO, Jennifer Tymofichuk 563-5876
FAX Number 563-5877
WATCh Program (West)
201 Orofino Way N. (PO Box G) Warm Springs, MT 59756
IPPO, Rick Krantz 693-7550
FAX Number 693-7552
FISH, WILDLIFE & PARKS
Wildlife Management Area 693-7395
PUBLIC HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES
BUSINESS & FINANCIAL SERVICES DIVISION
Facility Reimbursement
Montana State Hospital Financial Investigator, Krista Henderson 693-7505
Montana State Hospital Financial Investigator, Cal Trainor 693-7229
MONTANA STATE HOSPITAL
Warm Springs, MT 59756-0300
Hospital Switchboard 693-7000
Administrator, Kyle Fouts 693-7010
Medical Director, Thomas Gray, MD 693-7051
Director of Clinical Services, Sherri Bell 693-7070
Director of Health Information, Melinda Bridgewater 693-7171
Director of Nursing, Tiona Juarez, RN 693-7247
Associate Director of Nursing, Jocelyn Peterson 693-7020
Accounting Supervisor, Janis Zeier 693-7025
Admissions Coordinator, Clayton Eastman 693-7149
Chief Financial Officer, Tracey Thun 693-7021
Executive Assistant, Cyndi Thompson 693-7013
Human Resource Director, Holly Callarman 693-7034
Quality Improvement Director, Connie L Worl 693-7052
FAX Number - Administration 693-7069
FAX Number - Admissions 693-7007
FAX Number - Business Office 693-7023
FAX Number - Health Information 693-7160

WEST GLACIER

TRANSPORTATION
Maintenance Shop 888-5666

WEST YELLOWSTONE

TRANSPORTATION
Maintenance Section House, Duck Creek 646-7268

WHITE SULPHUR

REVENUE
Revenue Field Office 547-3653
TRANSPORTATION
Maintenance Shop 547-3531

WHITEFISH

TRANSPORTATION
Maintenance Shop 862-3068

WHITEHALL

FISH, WILDLIFE & PARKS
Lewis & Clark Caverns State Park 287-3541
TRANSPORTATION
Maintenance Shop 287-5503
UNIVERSITY SYSTEM
MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY
EXTENSION SERVICE, Madison-Jefferson County Agent, PO Box B, Whitehall, MT 59759 287-3282
FAX Number 287-5146

WIBAUX

REVENUE
Revenue Field Office 796-2483
TRANSPORTATION
Maintenance Shop 796-2542
Weigh Station 345-8254
Weigh Station FAX Number 345-8293
UNIVERSITY SYSTEM
MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY
EXTENSION SERVICE 795-2486
Wibaux County Extension Agent, 200 S Wibaux, PO Box 345, Wibaux, MT 59353
FAX Number 795-2625

WILSALL

TRANSPORTATION
Maintenance Shop 578-2554

WINNETT

REVENUE
Revenue Field Office 429-5231
TRANSPORTATION
Maintenance Shop 429-5831

WISDOM

TRANSPORTATION
Maintenance Shop 689-3115

WOLF CREEK

TRANSPORTATION
Maintenance Shop 235-4213

WOLF POINT

LABOR & INDUSTRY
Job Service - 201 Main Street 653-1720
MILITARY AFFAIRS
Veterans Affairs Division, Service Office 653-5105
PUBLIC HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES
CHILD & FAMILY SERVICES DIVISION
100 Main, Wolf Point MT 59201 653-3520
FAX Number 653-3523
HUMAN & COMMUNITY SERVICES DIVISION
Wolf Point Office of Public Assistance
131 Front St, Ste B, Wolf Point, MT 59201
Field Operation Manager, Leni Loendorf 888 706-1535
FAX Number 653-2057
SENIOR & LONG TERM CARE DIVISION
Adult Protective Services Bureau, Region 1
500 Blaine, Suite 8, Wolf Point, MT 59201
Social Worker, Donna Doornek 842-0308
FAX Number 653-1070
REVENUE
Revenue Field Office 653-6256
TRANSPORTATION
200 E HWY 25, Wolf Point, MT 59201-9001
Maintenance Chief, Kevin Gower 653-6709
Area Office 653-6700
FAX Number 653-6739