City Listings - B

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

BAKER

LIVESTOCK
Brand Office 778-3774
PUBLIC HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES
CHILD & FAMILY SERVICES DIVISION
(Response Office Custer County)
708 Palmer, Box 880, Miles City, MT 59301
234-1385
FAX Number 234-6755
REVENUE
Revenue Field Office 778-7172
TRANSPORTATION
Maintenance Shop 778-3587
UNIVERSITY SYSTEM
MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY
EXTENSION SERVICE
Fallon-Carter County Extension Agent, PO Box 850, 59313 778-7110
FAX Number 778-3431

BEAVERSLIDE

TRANSPORTATION
Maintenance Shop 421-5573

BELGRADE

ARMY NATIONAL GUARD
Armory 388-3500
Field Maintenance Shop #5 388-3500
JUSTICE
Highway Patrol 388-3190
FAX Number 388-3198

BELT

TRANSPORTATION
Maintenance Shop 738-4319
Weigh Station (Armington Junction) 738-4261
Weigh Station FAX Number 738-4262

BERNICE

TRANSPORTATION
Maintenance Shop 225-3788

BIGFORK

TRANSPORTATION
Maintenance Shop 755-2007

BIG SANDY

TRANSPORTATION
Maintenance Shop 378-2229

BIG SKY

TRANSPORTATION
Gallatin Gateway 763-4029
Maintenance Shop - Big Sky 995-4264

BIG TIMBER

FISH, WILDLIFE & PARKS
Fish Hatchery (Yellowstone River Trout Hatchery) 932-4434
FAX Number 932-4481
PUBLIC HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES
CHILD & FAMILY SERVICES DIVISION
(Response Office Park County)
220 East Park, Livingston, MT 59047
222-7402
FAX Number 222-5742
TRANSPORTATION
Maintenance Shop, 701 E 1st Ave 932-5371
FAX Number 932-6770

BILLINGS

AGRICULTURE
AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES DIVISION
Commodity Services Bureau
Agricultural Specialist, Laurie Neuman 652-3616
Technical Services Bureau
Agricultural Specialist, Eric Clanton 652-1917
Fax Number 652-3617
CORRECTIONS
Board of Pardons & Parole 896-5418
ADULT PROBATION AND PAROLE
2615 4th AVE S, Billings, MT 59101, Main Number 896-5400
Region IV Administrator, Chris Evans 896-5400
Regional Administrative Support, Vacamt 896-5444
Administrative Support, Barb Hope 896-5450
DC Support, Valerie McNeill 896-5402
Network Support, Pat Dewitt 896-5435
Legal, Lawyer, Ira Eakin 896-5456
FAX Number 896-5448
JUVENILE PAROLE
Regional Program Administrator, Sue Davis 896-5429
Juvenile Parole Officer, Landy Petrie 896-5430
Juvenile Parole Officer II, Kim Gray 896-5431
Juvenile Transport Officer, Curt Ronning 896-5433
FAX Number 896-5448
MONTANA WOMEN'S PRISON
701 S 27th, Billings, MT 59101
Telephone Information and Assistance (All Offices) 247-5100
Warden, Joan Daly-Shinners 247-5100
Administrative Assist, Jessica Sosa 247-5117
Deputy Warden/Security and Operations, Bob Paul 247-5121
Security Supervisors - Shift Lieutenants 247-5129
Classification/Movement Coordinator, Gloria Cowee 247-5116
Public and Victim Information Officer, Annamae Siegfried-Derrick 247-5102
FAX Number 247-5161
ENVIRONMENTAL QUALITY
Airport Industrial Park IP-9, 1371 Rimtop Dr, 59105-1978
ENFORCEMENT DIVISION
Environmental Complaint Issues 247-4452
FAX Number 247-4456
PERMITTING & COMPLIANCE DIVISION
Air Resources Management Bureau
Air Quality Compliance - Eastern Montana 247-4448
Air Quality Compliance - Eastern Montana 247-4453
FAX Number 247-4456
Industrial & Energy Minerals Bureau 247-4430
Coal & Uranium Mining 247-4433
Coal & Uranium Mining 247-4434
Opencut Mining 247-4435
Opencut Mining 247-4436
FAX Number 247-4440
Public Water Supply & Subdivisions Bureau 247-4445
Public Water Supply & Subdivisions Bureau 247-4447
Public Drinking Water 247-4445
FAX Number 247-4456
REMEDIATION DIVISION
Leaking Underground Storage Tanks 247-4454
Petroleum Technical Section 247-4454
FAX Number 247-4456
FISH, WILDLIFE & PARKS
Headquarters Region 5, 2300 Lake Elmo Drive, 59105 247-2940
Regional Supervisor, Gary Hammond 247-2951
Information Line (24 Hours) 247-2970
FAX Number 248-5026
JUSTICE
Division of Criminal Investigation 896-4376
FAX Number 896-4378
GAMBLING CONTROL DIVISION, 615 S 27th 896-4300
FAX Number 896-4308
HIGHWAY PATROL 896-4351
FAX Number 896-4355
LABOR & INDUSTRY
Workforce Services 652-3080
LIBRARY, MONTANA STATE
Statewide Technology Librarian
Suzanne Reymer, 510 North Broadway, 59101-1196 888 826-0837(in state)
225-0729
LIVESTOCK
Brand Office - B L S 657-2361
Brand Office - P A Y 657-2110
MILITARY AFFAIRS
Veterans Affairs Division, Service Office 248-8579
ARMY NATIONAL GUARD
Billings Armed Forces Reserve Center 655-6200
Field Maintenance Shop #6 656-0129
NATURAL RESOURCES & CONSERVATION
Conservation & Resource Development Division Office,
Airport Business Park, 59105-1978
Irrigation Develop Officer 247-4413
Admin Support 247-4411
FAX Number 247-4429
OIL & GAS CONSERVATION DIVISION
2535 St John's Ave, Billings, MT 59102
Technical & Southern Field Office 656-0040
BILLINGS OIL & GAS CONSERVATION DIV Headquarters/Board of Oil & Gas
2535 St John's Ave, Billings, MT 59102
Administrator, Jim Halvorson 656-0040
Chief Field Inspector, David Popp 656-0040
Field Inspector, Jerald D. Fraser 656-0040
Environmental Field Tech, 698-5266
Field Inspector, Russell Utter 656-0040
Petroleum Geologist, Vacant 656-0040
Petroleum Engineer, Ben Jones 656-0040
Underground Injection Control Program, George Hudak 656-0040
License Permit Technician, Brea Frickle 656-0040
Program Specialist, Jennifer Breton 656-0040
Compliance Specialist, John Gizicki 698-4861
Draftsman, Kris Goll 656-0040
Southern District Field Inspector 323-3341
Permit Clerk, Nancy Heinaman 656-0040
FAX NUMBER 655-6015
SOUTHERN LAND OFFICE, Airport Business Park, Billings, MT 59105
Area Manager, Matthew Wolcott 247-4401
FAX Number 247-4410
WATER RESOURCE REGIONAL OFFICE, Airport Business Park,
1371 Rimtop Dr, Billings, MT 59105-1978
Regional Manager, Mark Elison 247-4422
FAX Number 247-4416
OFFICE OF THE STATE PUBLIC DEFENDER
207 N Broadway, Ste 201, Billings, MT 59101
FAX Number 256-6899
REGION 9 OFFICE
Regional Deputy Public Defender, Kris Copenhaver 256-6861
PUBLIC HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES
ADDICTIVE & MENTAL DISORDERS DIVISION
Mental Health Services
2121 Rosebud Dr, Ste D20, Billings, MT 59102
Community Program Officer, Andrew Boyer
Cell Number
655-7622
670-6910
Planning Officer, Marlene Disburg Ross
Cell Number
655-7660
422-9915
FAX Number 652-1895
CHILD & FAMILY SERVICES DIVISION
South Central Regional Office
2525 4th Ave N, Ste 309 Billings, MT 59101 657-3120
FAX Number 657-3178
CHILD SUPPORT SERVICES DIVISION
1500 Poly Dr, Ste, 200 Billings, MT 59102 657-3120
Regional Manager, Steve Stringari 655-5500
Toll Free (in state) 800 346-5437
FAX Number 655-5545
DEVELOPMENTAL SERVICES DIVISION
Children's Mental Health Bureau (Billings & Miles City)
2121 Rosebud DR, Ste G, Billings MT 59102
Licensed Clinician, Anthony Killebrew 655-7629
FAX Number 254-7305
Developmental Disabilities Program
2121 Rosebud Dr, Ste H Billings, MT 59102 259-8122
Region Manager, Shannon Merchen 655-7601
FAX Number 652-1895
DD Case Managers
2121 Rosebud Dr, Ste C-1 Billings, MT 59102
Case Manager Supervisor, Loretta Lowe 655-7610
DISABILITY EMPLOYMENT TRANSITIONS PROGRAMS
Vocational Rehabilitation & Blind Services
2121 Rosebud Dr, Ste C, Billings, MT 59102
Main Number (Voice/TTY) 248-4801
Toll Free 888 279-7532
FAX Number 652-1781
HUMAN & COMMUNITY SERVICES DIVISION
Billings Office of Public Assistance
111 N 31st St, Billings, MT 59101
Field Operation Manager, Tammy Rasmussen 888 706-1535
FAX Number 237-0572
Field Management
2121 Rosebud, Ste D, Billings, MT 59102
Region 1 Field Manager, Brenda Rush 237-0575
PAB Trainer, Ginny Katzenberger 655-7688
PAB Trainer, Debi Phillips 655-7695
Region III Policy Specialist, Deb Kiel 655-7683
WoRC Monitor/TANF Participation Specialist, Jody Frank 655-7689
FAX Number 237-0572
Food Distribution
2121 Rosebud Dr, Ste D, Billings, MT 59102
Program Officer, William Hardy 655-7634
FAX Number 655-7648
QUALITY ASSURANCE DIVISION
175 N 27th, Ste 120, Billings, MT 59107
Audit & Compliance Bureau
Program Compliance Auditor, Jamie LaCroix 655-7627
Program Compliance Auditor, Chantel Lane 655-7681
Program Compliance Auditor 655-7690
FAX Number 655-7682
Licensure Bureau
Community Residential Program
Licensing Specialist, Lisa Maua 655-7621
Mental Health Surveyor, Beal Mossman 655-7624
Child Care Licensing
Child Care Specialist, Cora Helm 655-7632
Child Care Specialist, Tana Johnson 655-7633
Child Care Specialist 655-7625
FAX Number 655-7682
SENIOR & LONG TERM CARE DIVISION
Adult Protective Services Bureau, Region 3
2121 Rosebud Dr, Ste D, Billings, MT 59102
Supervisor, Mike Larson 702-0235
Social Worker, Pamela Goldammer 839-4156
Social Worker, Jenna Gray 839-3876
Social Worker, Constance Halvorsen 839-3337
Social Worker, Linda Henry 839-1940
Social Worker, Donna Hernandez 839-0224
Social Worker, Neva Zielie 839-3710
FAX Number 655-7646
Community Services Bureau
2121 Rosebud Dr, Ste D, Billings, MT 59102
Regional Program Officer, Karen Bauch 655-7644
Regional Program Officer 655-7635
FAX Number 655-7646
Technology Services Division
Network & Communications Bureau
2525 4th Ave N, Billings, MT 59102
Network Systems Analyst, Jarrod Lindseth 657-3176
REVENUE
Revenue Field Office 896-4000
FAX Number 896-4000
TRANSPORTATION
424 Morey St, PO Box 20437, Billings, MT 59104-0437
District Office 252-4138
FAX Number 256-6487
TOLL FREE 888 863-8465
District Administrator, Stefan Streeter 657-0268
Maintenance Chief, Tom Tilzey 657-0217
Construction Supervisor, Michael Taylor 657-0233
Preconstruction Engineer, Rod Nelson 657-0229
Right-of-Way Supervisor, CB Clearwood 657-0263
Environmental Engineer, Shaun Sampson 657-0273
IT Specialist, Jake Schwehr 657-0254
Maintenance Shop, 424 Morey St 657-0248
FAX Number 256-6487
Maintenance Shop - Airport, 1961 W Highway 3 255-0122
FAX Number 256-7238
Motor Carrier Assistance Program (MCSAP), Charlie Pratt - Kevin Stubbs,Airport, 1961 W Highway 3 255-0120
FAX Number 657-0286
Weigh Station, Interstate East 657-0204
FAX Number 657-0934
Weigh Station, Interstate West 657-0203
FAX Number 657-0933
MCS Barn Interstate 657-0206 / 657-0201
FAX Number 657-0932
UNIVERSITY SYSTEM
MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY
EXTENSION SERVICE
Yellowstone County Extension Agent, PO Box 35021, Billings, MT 59107 256-2828
FAX Number 256-2736
Yellowstone EFNEP Office, 615 N 19th St, 59101 657-2346
School of Nursing Extended Campus, MSU Billings, Box 574, 59101 657-2912
MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY BILLINGS, 1500 University Drive, 59101

657-2011

MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY BILLINGS COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, 3803 Central Ave, Billings, MT 59102 247-3000

BOULDER

CORRECTIONS
RIVERSIDE YOUTH CORRECTIONAL FACILITY 225-4500
2 Riverside Rd Boulder, MT 59632
Mailing Address: PO Box 88 Boulder, MT 59632
Superintendent, Dan Kissner 225-4502
Administrative Support, Libby Groves 225-4500
Nursing Supervisor, Jeanine Ford, R.N. 225-4504
Registered Nurse, Mary Johnson 225-4504
Quality Assurance, Shawn Sonsteng 225-4501
Maintenance, Keith Shultz 225-4514
FAX Number 225-4511
PUBLIC HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES
DEVELOPMENTAL SERVICES DIVISION
Intensive Behavior Center
PO Box 87, 310 E 4th Ave, Boulder, MT 59632-0087
General Information 225-4411
DSD Administrator, Rebecca De Camara
Boulder Office
444-6951
225-4430
Acting Superintendent, Jill Buck 225-4426
Behavioral Health Clinician, Jake Leeper 225-4422
Chaplain 225-4520
Medical records 225-4498
Client Service Coordinator, Occupational Safety & Health Specialist, Staff Development, Tony Zufelt 225-4464
Data Control Technician, QAT, Peggy Mundy 225-4412
Dental 225-4407
Director of Staffing Operations, Landon Van Valkenburgh 225-4543
Environmental Services Director, Tyler Deeds 225-4433
Health Services, Christy Modrow 225-4402
Speech Pathologist 225-4492
Team QIDP, Cyndie Peterson 225-4434
FAX Number (Administration) 225-4414
FAX Number (Client Records) 225-4555
REVENUE
Revenue Field Office 225-4001
TRANSPORTATION
Maintenance Shop 225-3919

BOZEMAN

AGRICULTURE
AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES DIVISION
Technical Services Bureau
Agricultural Specialist, Theresa Schrum 587-9067
Commodity Services Bureau
Agricultural Specialist/District B, Ryan Solberg 556-4535
FAX Number 587-3766
Analytical Laboratory Bureau
Lab Director, Heidi Hickes 994-3383
QA Officer/Chemist, Rebecca Hilliard 994-6412
Feed & Fert Chemist, Jaclyn Konecny 994-6412
Feed & Fert Chemist, SooRyong Yoon 994-6413
BSE Chemist, Vacant 994-1976
Groundwater Chemist, Jona Verreth 994-6412
Feed & Fert Chemist, Robin Johnson 994-1976
Pesticide Chemist, Dan Singer 994-6412
SR Pesticide Chemist, Mark Winslow 994-6413
Feed & Fert Chemist, Vacant 994-6413
FAX Number 994-4494
CORRECTIONS
ADULT PROBATION & PAROLE 587-5455
2273 Boot Hill Court, #130
Bozeman, MT 59715
Regional Administrator, Katie Donath (Bozeman Office) 556-4527
Regional Administrator, Katie Donath (Helena Office) 444-0376
Administrative Support, Shaun Olmstead 587-5455
FAX Number 586-7948
FISH, WILDLIFE & PARKS
Headquarters Region 3, 1400 S 19th, 59718
Regional Supervisor, Pat Flowers 994-4050
Information Line 994-5700
FAX Number 994-4090
JUDICIARY
WATER COURTS, 601 Haggerty Ln, Ste 2,
PO Box 1389, Bozeman, MT 59771-1389
Chief Water Judge, C Bruce Loble 522-4127
Clerk of the Water Court, Anna M. Burton 522-4126
Court Administrator, Sandy Palakovich 522-4122
Main Line 586-4364
FAX Number 522-4131
TOLL FREE - Statewide 800 624-3270
JUSTICE
DIVISION OF CRIMINAL INVESTIGATION
Investigations Bureau 586-0902
FAX Number 586-9826
GAMBLING CONTROL DIVISION, 2011 North 22nd Avenue, Ste 1 586-9618
FAX Number 586-9826
LABOR & INDUSTRY
Workforce Services 582-9200
LIVESTOCK
ANIMAL HEALTH DIVISION, Diagnostic Lab 994-4885
MILITARY AFFAIRS
Veterans Affairs Division, Service Office 388-4601
ARMY NATIONALGUARD
Recruiter 556-2407
NATURAL RESOURCES & CONSERVATION
WATER RESOURCES DIVISION
Water Resources Regional Office, 2273 Boot Hill Court, Ste 110, 59715
Unit Manager, Kerri Strasheim 556-4504
FAX Number 587-9726
FORESTRY & TRUST LAND DIVISION
Bozeman Unit Office, 2273 Boot Hill Court, Suite 110, 59715
Unit Manager, Craig Campbell 556-4507
FAX Number 587-9726
OFFICE OF THE STATE PUBLIC DEFENDER
502 South 19th, Ste 211, Bozeman, MT 59718
FAX Number 582-2451
REGION 8 OFFICE
Regional Deputy Public Defender, Anne DeWolf 582-2450
BOZEMAN PUBLIC DEFENDER OFFICE 582-2450
PUBLIC HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES
CHILD & FAMILY SERVICES DIVISION
220 W Lamme, Ste 2B, Bozeman, MT 59715 585-9984
FAX Number 585-7178
DISABILITY EMPLOYMENT TRANSITIONS DIVISION
Vocational Rehabilitation Services
220 W Lamme, Ste 1E, Bozeman, MT 59715 587-0601
Toll Free Number 877 296-1759
FAX Number 587-7863
HUMAN & COMMUNITY SERVICES DIVISION
Bozeman Office of Public Assistance
12 N 3rd, Bozeman, MT 59715
Field Operation Manager, Tacia Lee 888 706-1535
FAX Number 582-3114
QUALITY ASSURANCE DIVISION
220 W Lamme, Ste 2B, Bozeman, MT 59715
Child Care Specialist, Kirsten Anderson 522-2271
FAX Number 585-7178
SENIOR & LONG TERM CARE DIVISION
Adult Protective Services Bureau, Region 4
220 W Lamme, Ste 2B, Bozeman, MT 59715
Social Worker, Bethany Clark 595-0085
Social Worker, Sandy Larsen 581-9141
FAX Number 585-7178
Community Services Bureau
220 W Lamme, Ste 1E, Bozeman, MT 59715
Regional Program Officer, Chesa Sullivan 586-4089
FAX Number 587-7863
REVENUE
Revenue Field Office 582-3400
TRANSPORTATION

100 Nelson Road, Bozeman, MT 59718

Mailing Address: PO Box 3028, Bozeman, MT 59772-3028

Area Office, Maintenance Chief, Ray Stocks 556-4700
FAX Number 586-5202
Weigh Station, Four Corners 587-0727
Weigh Station FAX Number 586-9602
UNIVERSITY SYSTEM
MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY, General Information 994-0211
Agricultural Experiment Station, Linfield Hall 994-3681
Dr Jeffrey Jacobsen, Director
GREAT FALLS COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY
201 Culbertson Hall
Bozeman, MT 59717-0515
Chief Operating Officer, Bob Hietala 994-5523
Fort Ellis Farm Animal & Range Sciences
8431 Huffine Lane, Bozeman, 59715 994-3721
Post Research Farm-Land Resources & Env Sciences
8431 Huffine Lane, Bozeman, 59715 586-6819
Red Bluff Ranch-Animal & Range Sciences
Norris Road, Harrison, 59735 685-3301
EXTENSION SERVICE, Gallatin County Extension Agent, 311 W Main, Rm 304 Courthouse, 59715
County Agent 582-3280

BRIDGER

FISH, WILDLIFE & PARKS
Fish Hatchery (Bluewater Springs Trout Hatchery) 668-7443
FAX Number 668-7443
TRANSPORTATION
Maintenance Shop, Milepost 24.2 on US 310 662-3637
FAX Number 662-3849

BROADUS

REVENUE
Revenue Field Office 436-2407
TRANSPORTATION
Maintenance Shop 436-2376
Weigh Station 436-2531
Weigh Station FAX Number 436-2813
UNIVERSITY SYSTEM
MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY
EXTENSION SERVICE, Powder River County Extension Agent, PO Box I, 59317 436-2424
FAX Number 436-2866

BROWNING

PUBLIC HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES
CHILD AND FAMILY SERVICES DIVISION
PO Box 588, 304 N Pigan St, Main Stream Building, Browning, MT 59417 338-5171
FAX Number 338-7726
HUMAN & COMMUNITY SERVICES DIVISION
Browning Office of Public Assistance
121 1st Ave NW, PO Box 3025, Browning, MT 59417
Field Operation Manager, Kati Belgarde 888 706-1535
FAX Number 338-7769
TRANSPORTATION
Maintenance Shop 338-2610
UNIVERSITY SYSTEM
MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY
EXTENSION SERVICE, Blackfeet Reservation Extension, PO Box 880, 59417 338-2650
FAX Number 338-2832

BUSBY

TRANSPORTATION
Maintenance Shop, Milepost 25.1 on US 212E 592-3628
FAX Number 592-3156

BUTTE

CORRECTIONS
ADULT PROBATION & PAROLE 723-8911
51 West Granite St Butte, MT 59701
Region I Administrator, Brian Callarman (Butte) 723-8911
Region I Administrator, Brian Callarman (Missoula) 542-7120
Administrative Support, Tracy Powell Ext 211
Fax Number 723-7347
FAX Number 723-7347
YOUTH SERVICES DIVISION
Juvenile Parole Officer II, Stephanie Boysen 723-8911 Ext 204
FAX Number 723-7347
COMMUNITY COUNSELING & CORRECTIONAL SVCS, INC 782-2316
FAX Number 782-6561
ENVIRONMENTAL QUALITY
PERMITTING AND COMPLIANCE DIVISION
Air Quality Registration Program, 49 N Main, Butte, MT59701 782-2689
FAX Number 782-2701
FISH, WILDLIFE & PARKS
Butte Area Resource Office,1820 Meadowlark Lane, Butte, MT 59701 494-1953
FAX Number 494-2672
JUSTICE
Division of Criminal Investigation 723-7461
FAX Number 723-8035
GAMBLING CONTROL DIVISION
51 W Granite Street 782-5113
FAX Number 782-2280
HIGHWAY PATROL
3615 Wynne Ave, Butte MT 59701 494-3233
FAX Number 494-8264
LABOR & INDUSTRY
Job Service 494-0300
MILITARY AFFAIRS
MEPS Counselor 782-6047
Veterans Affairs Division, Service Office 533-0910
ARMY NATIONAL GUARD
Armory 494-8046
OFFICE OF THE STATE PUBLIC DEFENDER
Central Office
17 W Galena, Butte MT 59701 496-6080
FAX Number 496-6098
Website http://publicdefender.mt.gov
ADMINISTRATION
Director, Rhonda Lindquist 444-9049
Central Services Division Administrator, Carleen Green 496-6085
Human Resources Administrator, Travis Tilleman 444-7752
Contract Manager, Jennifer Kueffler 496-6089
Training Coordinator, Nate McConnell 329-5481
Operations Support Manager, Brett Schandelson 523-5166
Administrative Specialist, Cathy Doyle 496-6095
ACCOUNTING
Accounting Supervisor, Tyna Wright 496-6091
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Information Technology Manager (Great Falls), Kyle Belcher 770-3218
LAN Administrator (Missoula), Jeb Myren 523-5146
LAN Administrator (Billings), Steven St John 896-4979
Systems Analyst (Butte), John Coulthard 496-6092
Region 5 Office
44 W Park St, Butte MT 59701
Regional Deputy Public Defender, Sherry Staedler 496-6690
FAX Number 496-6699
Butte Public Defender Office
44 W Park St, Butte MT 59701 496-6680
FAX Number 496-6698
PUBLIC HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES
ADDICTIVE & MENTAL DISORDERS DIVISION
Mental Health Services
305 W Mercury, Rm 401, Butte, MT 59701
Community Program Officer, Kenneth Bell
Cell Number
782-2579
498-7358
FAX Number 782-2853
Montana Chemical Dependency Center
525 E Mercury, Butte, MT 59701
General Information 496-5400
Administrator, Kyle Fouts 496-5402
Operations Supervisor 496-5414
Behavioral Health Supervisor, Sharon Cunningham 496-5408
Medical Director, Mark Catalanello 496-5417
Nursing Services Supervisor, Davonna Ryan 496-5430
Reimbursement Support 496-3864
Safety/Maintenance/Purchasing Specialist, Blake Meeks 496-5411
Fiscal Officer, Kathie Lincoln 496-5413
Admissions Coordinator, Kristie Bailey 496-5412
FAX Number 496-5437
BUSINESS & FINANCIAL SERVICES DIVISION
525 E Mercury St, Butte, MT 59701
Facility Reimbursement
Montana Chemical Dependency Center & Montana Veterans Home Financial Investigator, Peggy Bennetts 496-5407
CHILD & FAMILY SERVICES DIVISION
700 Casey St, Butte, MT 59701 496-4950
FAX Number 496-4966
CHILD SUPPORT SERVICES DIVISION
17 W Galena, Butte, MT 59701
Regional Manager, Mike Perkio 497-6600
Toll Free (in state) 800346-5437
FAX Number 782-9728
DEVELOPMENTAL SERVICES DIVISION
Developmental Disabilities Program
700 Casey St, Ste A, Butte, MT 59701
Quality Improvement Specialist, Scott Murphy 496-4922
Quality Improvement Specialist, Mike Petersen 496-4923
Case Manager, Linda Johnson 496-4967
FAX Number 782-8728
DISABILITY EMPLOYMENT TRANSITIONS DIVISION
Vocational Rehabilitation & Blind Services
700 Casey St, Ste B, Butte, MT 59701
Main Number (Voice/TTY) 496-4925
Toll Free Number 888 279-7531
FAX Number 496-4907
HUMAN & COMMUNITY SERVICES DIVISION
Butte Office of Public Assistance
700 Casey St, Ste B, West Entrance, Butte, MT 59701
Field Operation Manager, Mark Beattie 888-706-1535
FAX Number 496-4901
QUALITY ASSURANCE DIVISION
PO Box 4927, Butte, MT 59702
Audit and Compliance Bureau
Program Compliance Auditor, Barbara Lindquist 782-5481
SENIOR & LONG TERM CARE DIVISION
Adult Protective Services Bureau, Region 4
700 Casey St, Ste A, Butte, MT 59701
Social Worker, Bridget Parker 565-0394
Social Worker 565-0049
FAX Number 496-4966
REVENUE
Revenue Field Office 497-6280
TRANSPORTATION
3751 Wynne, PO Box 3068, Butte, MT 59702-3068
District Office 494-9600
TOLL FREE 800 261-6909
District Engineer, Jeff Ebert 494-9625
Maintenance Chief, Kam Wrigg 494-9627
Construction Engineer, Bill Fogarty 494-9626
FAX Number 494-4396
Motor Carrier Safety Assistance Program (MCSAP) 494-9623
Weigh Station, Interstate East 782-8985
FAX Number 723-3702
Weigh Station, Interstate West 533-3699
FAX Number 533-3698
MacDonald Pass Information 443-0645
UNIVERSITY SYSTEM
MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY
EXTENSION SERVICE
Silver Bow County Extension Agent, 305 W Mercury, Rm 302 59701 723-8262 ext 26
FAX Number 782-6637