City Listings - G

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

GALLATIN GATEWAY

TRANSPORTATION
Maintenance Shop 763-4029

GARDINER

TRANSPORTATION
Carbella Maintenance Shop 848-7216

GARRISON

NATURAL RESOURCES & CONSERVATION
Garrison Wildfire Attack Station (June 15 - Sept 15 Only) 846-1950

GLASGOW

AGRICULTURE
AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES DIVISION
Technical Services Bureau
Agricultural Specialist, Diana DeYoung 228-9510
Agricultural Specialist, Carli Lofing 228-9512
Commodity Services Bureau
Agricultural Specialist, Robyn Cassel 228-8012
FAX Number 228-9590
ARMY NATIONAL GUARD
Armory 228-2933
Recruiter 228-4055
CORRECTIONS
Probation & Parole Plains Plaza 312 1st Aly N Glasgow, MT 59230
Regional VI Administrator, Mike Barthel 228-4861
FAX Number 228-4864
FISH, WILDLIFE & PARKS
Headquarters Region 6, 54078 US Hwy 2 W, Glasgow, MT 59230 228-3700
Regional Supervisor, Pat Gunderson 228-3704
FAX Number 228-8161
JUSTICE
GAMBLING CONTROL DIVISION, Valley County Courthouse/Basement 228-2028
FAX Number 228-9570
LABOR & INDUSTRY
Workforce Services, 74 4th St N 228-9369
LIVESTOCK
Brand Office 228-4922
NATURAL RESOURCES & CONSERVATION
Water Resources Regional Office, 222 6th St S, PO Box 1269
Glasgow, MT 59230-1269
Regional Manager, Steven Hamilton 228-2561
FAX Number 228-8706
Glasgow Unit Office, 224 6th St S, PO Box 1007, Glasgow, MT 59230
Unit Manager, Matt Poole 228-2430
FAX Number 228-2439
Conservation & Resource Development Division Office
228 Sixth St S, PO Box 231
Water Resource Specialist, Ann Kulcyzk 228-4129
FAX Number 228-4139
PUBLIC HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES
CHILD & FAMILY SERVICES DIVISION
630 2nd Ave S. Ste. D, Glasgow, MT 59230 228-2108
FAX Number 228-2149
DEVELOPMENTAL SERVICES DIVISION
Developmental Disabilities Program
226 6th St S, PO Box 472, Glasgow, MT 59230 228-8264
Region Manager, Laurel Gebo 454-6091
FAX Number 228-8263
REVENUE
County Appraisal/Assessment 228-6236
Income Tax
TRANSPORTATION
Field Engineering Office 228-9478
Maintenance Shop 228-8011
UNIVERSITY SYSTEM
MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY
EXTENSION SERVICE
Valley County Extension Agent, 501 Court Sq Box 12, Glasgow, MT 59230 228-8221 Ext 41
FAX Number 228-9027

GLENDIVE

CORRECTIONS
Probation & Parole 606 N Merrill, Glendive, MT 59330
Region VI Administrator, Mike Barthel 377-4086
Regional Administrative Assistant, Mary Doll 377-4086
FAX Number 377-8404
WATCh East Program
700 E Little St Glendive, MT 59930
IPPO, Tara Zody 377-6001 Ext 35
FAX Number 377-6004
Dawson County Correctional Facility
440 Colorado Blvd, Glendive, MT 59330 377-7600
IPPO, LaVonne Kautzmann 345-1216
FISH, WILDLIFE & PARKS
Makoshika State Park 377-6256
Makoshika State Park FAX Number 377-8043
JUSTICE
Highway Patrol 377-5238
FAX Number 377-8504
Gambling Control Division
218 W Bell, Ste 209 377-4634
FAX Number 377-4635
LABOR & INDUSTRY
Workforce Services 377-3314
LIVESTOCK
Brand Office 365-2191
NATURAL RESOURCES & CONSERVATION
OIL & GAS CONSERVATION DIVISION, 400 Ryan Drive, Glendive, MT 59330
Environmental Field Tech., Clay Mercier 377-4325
OFFICE OF THE STATE PUBLIC DEFENDER
REGION 10 OFFICE
100 1/2 S Merrill, Ste 3, Glendive MT 59330
Regional Deputy Public Defender, Cynthia Thornton 987-6010
FAX Number 987-6012
PUBLIC HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES
CHILD & FAMILY SERVICES DIVISION
218 W Bell, Ste 101, Glendive, MT 59330 377-4963
FAX Number 377-3221
HUMAN & COMMUNITY SERVICES DIVISION
Glendive Office of Public Assistance
218 W Bell, Suite 207, Glendive, MT 59330
Field Operation Manager, Donna Orthman 888 706-1535
FAX Number 377-5917
HRDC Services Section
218 W Bell, Glendive, MT 59330
Program Officer, Sheri Shepherd 377-1300
FAX Number 377-1814
EASTERN MONTANA VETERANS HOME
2000 Montana Ave, Glendive, MT 59330
Administrative Officer, Nancy Lane 345-8855
FAX Number 345-8121
SENIOR & LONG TERM CARE DIVISION
Adult Protective Services Bureau, Region 1
218 W Bell, Ste 203, Glendive, MT 59330
Social Worker, Linda Salines 939-2238
FAX Number 377-1240
Community Services Bureau
218 W Bell, Suite 205, Glendive, MT 59330
Regional Program Officer, Gloria Garceau-Glaser 377-6252
FAX Number 377-1240
REVENUE
County Appraisal 377-4256
County Assessment 377-4256
TRANSPORTATION
503 N River Ave, PO Box 890, Glendive, MT 59330-0890
District Office 345-8200
TOLL FREE 888 689-5296
District Administrator, Shane Mintz 345-8212
Construction Engineer, Clay Blackwell 233-3606
FAX Number 345-8250
Maintenance Shop 377-9910
UNIVERSITY SYSTEM
MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY
EXTENSION SERVICE
Dawson County Extension Agent, 207 W Bell, Glendive, MT 59330 377-4277
FAX Number 377-2022

GRASS RANGE

TRANSPORTATION
Maintenance Shop 428-2240

GREAT FALLS

AGRICULTURE
AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT DIVISION
State Grain Laboratory Bureau
Chief, Jeff Rumney 452-9561
Accounting Clerk, Debbie Music 452-9561
FAX Number 761-2141
Wheat & Barley Bureau
Bureau Chief, Collin Watters 761-7732
Information Officer, Stephan Becker 761-7732
Administrative Assistant, Kolleen Spurgin 761-7732
Secretary, Tammy Suek 761-7732
Marketing Program Manager, Cassidy Marn 761-7732
Grain Market News Service 800 332-5906
FAX Number 761-7851
AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES DIVISION
Commodity Services Bureau
Agricultural Specialist, Heidi Humlicek 761-0926
Technical Services Bureau
Agricultural Specialist, Michaela Hystad 761-0655
FAX Number 453-6523
BOARD OF PUBLIC EDUCATION
Deaf & Blind, School for the 771-6000
3911 Central Ave, Great Falls, MT 59405-1697
Superintendent, Steve Kettel 771-6000
TDD/Voice (Telephone Device for the Deaf) 771-6063
Principal, Bill Davis 771-6038
Administrative Secretary, Bonnie Lapke 771-6000
Accounting Clerk, Carol Buchel 771-6007
Business Manager, Bill Sykes 771-6002
Accounting Specialist, Marianne Krogstad 771-6058
FAX NUMBER 771-6164
CORRECTIONS
Probation & Parole Regional Office
219 5th St S, Ste A, Great Falls, MT 59405 727-6061
Region III Supervisor, Dawn Handa 727-6061
Regional Administrative Assistant, Kim Sayre 268-3201
DC Assistant, Conner Gognon 268-3202
Administrative Support, Shelia Knudson 268-3220
FAX Number 761-4833
JUVENILE PAROLE OFFICE
625 Central Ave W Ste 102 Great Falls, MT 59404 268-1714
Juvenile Parole Officer, Duane Enger 268-1714
Juvenile Parole Officer II, Ken McGuire 268-1714
Correctional/Transportation Officer, David Clark 799-0370
Regional Program Administrator, Suzanne Porter 268-1714
FAX Number 268-1032
GREAT FALLS YOUTH TRANSITION CENTER
4212 3rd Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405
Correctional/Transportation Officer, David Clark
Director, Ken McGuire 452-1792
FAX Number 452-8745
CASCADE COUNTY REGIONAL DETENTION CENTER
219 5th St S, Ste A, Great Falls, MT 59405 454-6823
FISH, WILDLIFE & PARKS
Headquarters Region 4, 4600 Giant Springs Rd, 59405 454-5840
Regional Supervisor, Gary Bertellotti 454-5846
FAX Number 761-8477
Fish Hatchery (Giant Springs Trout Hatchery) 452-5734
FAX Number 771-1935
Fish Health Lab 452-6181
FAX Number 771-1935
JUSTICE
Division of Criminal Investigation 791-2700
FAX Number 791-2729
FIRE PREVENTION & INVESTIGATION BUREAU
Deputy State Fire Marshal 791-2710
FAX Number 791-2729
GAMBLING CONTROL DIVISION, Rocky Mountain West, 625 Central Ave W, Ste 205 452-8220
FAX Number 452-8504
HIGHWAY PATROL 453-1121
FAX Number 454-2119
LABOR & INDUSTRY
Workforce Services 791-5800
TDD 791-5882
LIBRARY, MONTANA STATE
Statewide Technology Librarian, Maggie Meredith (please send mail to PO Box 201800,
Helena, MT 59620-1800 until further notice)
301 2nd Ave N, Great falls, MT 59401-2593
800 388-5087
(in state)
444-0224
LIVESTOCK
Brand Office - WLA 771-6094
MILITARY AFFAIRS
Air National Guard 727-4650
Veterans Affairs Division, Service Office 452-2265
ARMY NATIONAL GUARD
Great Falls Armed Forces Reserve Center 453-3155
Recruiter 771-1030
OFFICE OF THE STATE PUBLIC DEFENDER
615 2nd Ave. N., Great Falls, MT 59403
FAX Number 770-3229
REGION 3 OFFICE
Regional Deputy Public Defender, Matt McKittrick 770-3200
GREAT FALLS PUBLIC DEFENDER OFFICE
Managing Attorney, Betty Carlson 770-3200
PUBLIC HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES
ADDICTIVE & MENTAL DISORDERS DIVISION
Mental Health Services
201 1st St S, Ste 3, Rm 165, Great Falls, MT 59405
Community Program Officer, Jane Wilson
Cell Number
454-6078
788-8167
FAX Number 454-6082
CHILD & FAMILY SERVICES DIVISION
North Central Regional Office
2300 12th Ave S, Ste 211, Great Falls, MT 59405 727-7746
FAX Number 761-8663
CHILD SUPPORT SERVICES DIVISION
201 1st St S, Ste 1A, Great Falls, MT 59405
Regional Manager 727-7449
Toll Free (in state) 800 346-5437
FAX Number 454-3106
DEVELOPMENTAL SERVICES DIVISION
Developmental Disabilities Program
201 First St S, Ste 3, Great Falls, MT 59405-1884 454-6085
Regional Manager, Laurel Gebo 454-6091
FAX Number 454-6082
DISABILITY EMPLOYMENT TRANSITIONS DIVISION
Vocational Rehabilitation & Blind Services
201 First St S, Ste 2, Great Falls, MT 59405-1884
Main Number (Voice) 454-6060
Toll Free 888 279-7527
FAX Number 454-6084
Montana Telecommunications Access Program (MTAP)
11 38th St N, Great Falls, MT 59405
Equipment Distribution Specialist, Steve Johnson 452-2724
Equipment Distribution Toll Free Number 877-499-5682
HUMAN & COMMUNITY SERVICES DIVISION
Great Falls Office of Public Assistance
201 1st St S, Ste 1, Great Falls, MT 59405
Field Operation Manager, John Stroppel 888 706-1535
FAX Number 454-5697
QUALITY ASSURANCE DIVISION
Audit and Compliance Bureau
2300 12th Ave S, Suite 126, Great Falls, MT 59405
Program Compliance Auditor, Kristyn Anderson 453-0585
Program Integrity Auditor 453-0225
FAX Number 453-0504
Child Care Licensing Program
2300 12th Ave S, Suite 126, Great Falls, MT 59405
Child Care Specialist 453-0526
FAX Number 453-0504
Community Residential Licensing Program
2300 12th Ave S, Suite 126, Great Falls, MT 59405
Licensing Specialist, Jasmine Taylor 453-0539
FAX Number 453-0504
SENIOR & LONG TERM CARE DIVISION
Adult Protective Services Bureau, Region 2
201 1st St S, Ste 3, Room 184, Great Falls, MT 59405
Supervisor, Sabrina McQuinn 836-1866
Social Worker, Cindy Gonzalez 836-1828
Social Worker, Christina Hall 836-1784
Social Worker, Michelle Lindgren 836-1819
Social Worker, Ann Rambo 836-1934
FAX Number 268-7964
Community Services Bureau
201 1st St S, Ste 3, Great Falls, MT 59405
Regional Program Officer, Mary Ann Madden 453-8902
Regional Program Officer, Michael Woods 453-8975
FAX Number 268-7964
REVENUE
County Appraisal/Assessment 454-7460
Income Tax Information 454-7460
TRANSPORTATION
200 Smelter Ave NE, PO Box 1359, Great Falls, MT 59403-1359
District Office 454-5880
Toll Free-Dial 1 & 888 730-0898
District Administrator, Jim Wingerter 454-5897
Maintenance Chief, Harry Barnett 454-5889
Construction Engineer, Rich Hibl 454-5910
FAX Number 453-8737
Motor Carrier Safety Assistance Program (MCSAP) 455-8326
Great Falls Area Road Information 511
or 800 266-7623
UNIVERSITY SYSTEM
MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY
EXTENSION SERVICE
Fire Services Training School, 2100 16th Ave S, 59405-4997 771-4336
Director, Seldon "Butch" Weedon 771-4328
Operations Officer, Brian Crande 585-1103
or 761-7885
Resource Center/Library, Bruce Hadella 771-4338
Administrative Assistant, Pam Forster 771-4335
Hazardous Materials Specialist, Steve Hester 761-4439
FAX Number 771-4317
EXTENSION SERVICE, Cascade County Extension Agent, PO Box 5051, Great Falls, MT 59403 454-6980
FAX Number 452-3806
MSU - GREAT FALLS COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY
2100 16th Ave S
Great Falls MT 59405
Dean/CEO, Joe Schaffer 771-4310
School of Nursing, Extended Branch, 2800 11th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405 657-2912