City Listings - H

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

HAMILTON

ARMY NATIONAL GUARD
Armory 363-2311
CORRECTIONS
Probation & Parole
PO Box 1410, 1707 N 1st St Ste A, Hamilton, MT 59840
Region I Deputy Chief, Brian Callarman, (Hamilton) 363-2882
Region I Deputy Chief, Brian Callarman, (Missoula) 542-7120
Administrative Assistant, Raela Brown 363-2882 Ext 201
FAX Number 363-2753
LABOR & INDUSTRY
Workforce Services (BITTERROOT) 363-1822
NATURAL RESOURCES & CONSERVATION
Hamilton Unit Office, Box 713, Hamilton, MT 59840
Unit Manager 363-1585
FAX Number (call first) 375-0492
OFFICE OF THE STATE PUBLIC DEFENDER
HAMILTON PUBLIC DEFENDER OFFICE
300 S Second St, Hamilton, MT 59840 363-7999
FAX Number 375-6105
PUBLIC HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES
CHILD & FAMILY SERVICES DIVISION
108 Pinckney Street, Hamilton, MT 59840 363-1961
FAX Number 363-7553
HUMAN & COMMUNITY SERVICES DIVISION
Hamilton Office of Public Assistance
310 N 3rd St, Hamilton, MT 59840
Field Operation Manager, Patty West 888 706-1535
FAX Number 363-2138
SENIOR & LONG TERM CARE DIVISION
Adult Protective Service Bureau, Region 5
108 Pinckney, Hamilton, MT 59840
Social Worker, James Abrahamson 802-4023
Social Worker, Donna Hartshorn-Bjerke 802-4022
FAX Number 363-7553
REVENUE
Revenue Field Office 375-2700
TRANSPORTATION
Maintenance Shop 363-4477
UNIVERSITY SYSTEM
MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY
EXTENSION SERVICE, Ravalli County Extension Agent, Courthouse, Box 5009, Hamilton, MT 59840 375-6245
FAX Number 375-6343

HARDIN

CORRECTIONS
Probation & Parole Big Horn County Courthouse, POB 908 Hardin MT 59034 665-9810
Region IV, Deputy Chief, Chris Evans (Hardin) 665-9810
Region IV, Deputy Chief, Chris Evans (Billings) 896-5448
Administrative Support, Patty Washington 665-9813
FAX Number 665-9813
PUBLIC HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES
CHILD & FAMILY SERVICES DIVISION
409 N Center, PO Box 367, Hardin, MT 59034 665-4164
FAX Number 665-1552
HUMAN & COMMUNITY SERVICES DIVISION
Hardin Office of Public Assistance
23 W 8th, PO Box 426, Hardin, MT 59034
Field Operation Manager, Tanya Watson 888 706-1535
FAX Number 665-8752
REVENUE
Revenue Field Office 665-9710
TRANSPORTATION
Maintenance Shop, 2399 W Old Hardin Rd 665-3666
FAX Number 665-2814
UNIVERSITY SYSTEM
MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY
EXTENSION SERVICE, Big Horn County Extension Office, Rm 101, Courthouse, Hardin, MT 59034 665-9770
FAX Number 665-9776

HARLEM

TRANSPORTATION
Maintenance Shop 353-2282
UNIVERSITY SYSTEM
MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY
EXTENSION SERVICE, Fort Belknap Reservation Extension, RR 1, Box 66, Harlem, MT 59526 353-2205
FAX Number 353-2797

HARLOWTON

NATIONAL GUARD
Armory 632-4612
PUBLIC HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES
CHILD & FAMILY SERVICES DIVISION
312 Birch Street, Ste 1, Lewistown MT 59457 708-7081
FAX Number 738-8419
REVENUE
Revenue Field Office 632-4894
TRANSPORTATION
Maintenance Shop 632-5818

HARRISON

TRANSPORTATION
Maintenance Shop 685-3480
UNIVERSITY SYSTEM
MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY
Agricultural Experiment Station
Red Bluff Animal Range Science, MSU Bozeman, Harrison, MT 59715 586-6819

HAUGAN

TRANSPORTATION
Montana/Idaho Port of Entry 678-4257
or 678-4258
FAX Number 678-4317

 

HAVRE

COMMERCE
Regional Development Officer, North Central Montana, Randy Hanson 262-9579
CORRECTIONS
Adult Probation & Parole
1465 HWY 2 NW Boot Hill Plaza,STE F, HAVRE MT 59501 265-9718
Region VI, Deputy Chief, Mike Barthel (Havre) 265-9718
Region VI, Deputy Chief, Mike Barthel (Glendive) 377-4086
Administrative Support, Candice Snyder 265-9718 Ext 201
FAX Number 265-7581
FISH, WILDLIFE & PARKS
Area Resource Office, 2165 Hwy 2 E, Havre, MT 59501 265-6177
FAX Number 265-6123
JUSTICE
Highway Patrol 265-6420
FAX Number 265-6430
LABOR & INDUSTRY
Workforce Services 265-5847
Workforce Service Program Office 265-5847
MILITARY AFFAIRS
Veterans Affairs Division, Service Office 265-4225
NATIONAL GUARD
Armory 265-3444
Recruiter 265-6898
NATURAL RESOURCES & CONSERVATION
Water Resources Regional Office, 210 6th Ave, Havre, MT 59501-1828
PO Box 1828
Deputy Regional Manager, Matt Miles 265-5516
FAX Number 265-2225
OFFICE OF THE STATE PUBLIC DEFENDER
REGION 6 OFFICE
109 2nd St. W., NW Entrance, Havre MT 59501
Regional Deputy Public Defender, Theresa Diekhans 265-2199
FAX Number 265-0174
PUBLIC HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES
CHILD & FAMILY SERVICES DIVISION
232 1st St W #B, Havre, MT 59501 265-1233
FAX Number 262-2879
DISABILITY EMPLOYMENT TRANSITIONS DIVISION
Vocational Rehabilitation Services
48 2nd Ave, Ste 213, Havre, MT 59501
Main Number 265-6933
FAX Number 265-9271
HUMAN & COMMUNITY SERVICES DIVISION
Havre Office Of Public Assistance
48 2nd Ave, Ste 200, Havre, MT 59501
Field Operation Manager, Katie Heath 888-706-1535
FAX Number 262-5738
QUALITY ASSURANCE DIVISION
Child Care Licensing
48 2nd Ave, 2nd Fl, PO Box 964, Havre, MT 59501
Child Care Specialist, Pamela West 262-9790
FAX Number 262-9790
SENIOR & LONG TERM CARE DIVISION
Adult Protective Service Bureau, Region 2
48 2nd Ave, Ste 208, Havre, MT 59501
Social Worker, Julie Anderson 879-9001
FAX Number 262-1004
REVENUE
Revenue Field Office 265-5481
TRANSPORTATION
1649 US Hwy 2 NW, Havre, MT 59501-3455
Area Office 262-5500
Maintenance Chief, Mike MacDonald 262-5504
FAX Number 265-9707
Weigh Station 265-9033
Weigh Station FAX Number 265-8676
UNIVERSITY SYSTEM
MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY
Agriculture Experiment Station, PO Star Route 36, Havre, 59501 265-6115
Northern Superintendent, Don C Anderson
FAX Number 265-8288
EXTENSION SERVICE, Hill County Extension Agent, Courthouse, Havre, MT 59501 265-5481 Ext 33
FAX Number 265-5487
MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY - NORTHERN
PO Box 7751, Havre, MT 59501
Chancellor, Frank Trocki 265-3720

HELENA

DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONS

PROBATION & PAROLE PO Box 201313, 111 N Rodney, Helena, MT 59620 444-2482
Regional II Deputy Chief, Katie Donath 444-2482
Regional Administrative Assistant, Raelene Tuszynski 444-7396
Administrative Assistant, Jennifer Dargan 444-2482
Juvenile Parole Officer, Cheryl Daniel 444-3902
Regional Program Assistant, Juvenile Parole, Theresa Davis 444-7998
FAX Number 444-9737
FISH, WILDLIFE & PARKS
Helena Area Resource Office
930 Custer Ave W, PO Box 200701, Helena, MT 59620 495-3260
FAX Number 495-3273
JUSTICE
CENTRAL SERVICES DIVISION 444-1910
FAX Number 444-1887
DIVISION OF CRIMINAL INVESTIGATION 444-3874
FAX Number 444-2759
Criminal Records & Identification Services 444-3625
CJIN Services 444-2800
GAMBLING CONTROL DIVISION
2550 Prospect Ave, PO Box 201424 444-1971
FAX Number 444-9157
HIGHWAY PATROL DIVISION
Headquarters 444-3780
Dispatch Center 841-7000
JUSTICE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES 444-2424
FAX Number 444-1264
LEGAL SERVICES DIVISION 444-2026
FAX Number 444-3549
MOTOR VEHICLE DIVISION 444-3933
FAX Number 444-2086
LABOR & INDUSTRY
Weights & Measures Laboratory 449-2582
2801 N Cooke Street
Workforce Services 447-3200
715 Front Street
MILITARY AFFAIRS
Veterans Affairs Division, Service Office 495-2082
ARMY NATIONAL GUARD
Armory 324-3000
Recruiter 443-2107
or 443-3039
OFFICE OF THE STATE PUBLIC DEFENDER
139 N Last Chance Gulch, PO Box 200145, Helena MT 59620
FAX Number 444-2669
Director, Rhonda Schaffer 444-9049
REGION 4 OFFICE
Regional Deputy Public Defender, Suzanne Seburn 444-0104
HELENA PUBLIC DEFENDER OFFICE 444-0104
APPELLATE DEFENDER DIVISION
555 Fuller, PO Box 200147, Helena MT 59620
Division Administrator, Chad Wright 444-9505
FAX Number 442-6227
PUBLIC HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES
ADDICTIVE & MENTAL DISORDERS DIVISION
555 Fuller Ave, Helena, MT 59620
Main Number 444-3964
Mental Health Information 888 866-0328
CHILD & FAMILY SERVICES DIVISION
111 N Jackson St, 6th Floor, Helena MT 59601 444-2030
FAX Number 444-1681
CHILD SUPPORT SERVICES DIVISION (In state) 800 346-5437
3075 N Montana Ave, Ste 112, Helena, MT 59620
(In Helena or out of state)
444-6856
Administrator, Chad Dexter 444-1846
FAX Number 444-1370
Interstate Regional Manager 444-2530
Interstate FAX Number 444-9626
Administrative Law Judge Office
111 N Jackson, Helena, MT 59601
Main Number 444-9370
FAX Number 444-6565
Developmental Disabilities Program
111 N Sanders, Rm 104, PO Box 202957, Helena, MT 59620 444-1714
Regional Manager,
FAX Number 444-0826
DISABILITY EMPLOYMENT TRANSITIONS DIVISION
Vocational Rehabilitation Services
111 N Last Chance Gulch, PO Box 202957, Helena, MT 59620
Main Number (Voice/TTY) 444-1710
Toll Free Number 877 296-1757
FAX Number 444-9659
Montana Telecommunications Access Program (MTAP)
111 N Last Chance Gulch, Ste 2B, Helena, MT 59601
Director, Mary Taylor 444-4290
MT Relay Customer Service 866 735-2968
Toll Free Number (in state) 800 833-8503
HEALTH RESOURCES DIVISION
1400 Broadway, Rm A206, Helena, MT 59620 444-4540
Big Sky Rx Program, Rm A201, Helena Mt 59620 444-1233
Toll Free Number 866 369-1233
HUMAN AND COMMUNITY SERVICES DIVISION
Helena Office of Public Assistance
111 N Sanders, Rm 109, PO Box 202959, Helena, MT 59620-2959
Field Operation Manager, Margie Guevin 888 706-1535
FAX Number 444-1751
HRDC Services Section
1400 Carter Dr, Helena, MT 59601
LIEAP & Weatherization Program Officer, Sheri Shepherd 447-4269
FAX Number 447-4287
PUBLIC HEALTH & SAFETY DIVISION
1400 Broadway, Helena, MT 59620
Administrator, Todd Harwell 444-4141
State Medical Officer, Steven Helgerson, MD 444-1286
FAX Number 444-6943
Office of Vital Statistics
111 N Sanders, Rm 205, Helena, MT 59604
Birth Certificate Issuance 444-2685
Vital Records 444-4228
SENIOR & LONG TERM CARE DIVISION
Adult Protective Service Bureau
2030 11th Ave, PO Box 4210, Helena, MT 59604
Bureau Chief, Michael Hagenlock 444-9810
Program Analyst, Jihan Khalaf 444-5707
FAX Number 444-7743
Region 4, APS Social Workers
2030 11th Ave, PO Box 4210, Helena, MT 59604
Supervisor, Patricia Renenger 594-0151
Social Worker, Laurene Chandler 594-0168
Social Worker, Peggy Colvin 603-0507
Social Worker, Cindy Paradis 594-0058
Community Services Bureau
2030 11th Ave, PO Box 4210 Helena MT 59604
Regional Program Officer, Lori Rowe 444-1707
STATE LIBRARY
1515 East 6th Ave, PO Box 201800 Helena, MT 59620-1800 444-3115
TRANSPORTATION
Maintenance Shop 444-6388
UNIVERSITY SYSTEM
Commissioner of Higher Education 444-6570
Montana Guaranteed Loan Program 444-0372
or 800 537-7508
UM - Helena 444-6800
or 800 241-4882

HINSDALE

PUBLIC HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES
QUALITY ASSURANCE DIVISION
Program Compliance Bureau
PO Box 21, Hinsdale, MT 59241
Program Compliance Auditor, Teresa Jones 364-2384

HOT SPRINGS

TRANSPORTATION
Maintenance Shop 741-3795

HUNTLEY

UNIVERSITY SYSTEM
MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY
Agricultural Experiment Station
Southern Superintendent, Gilbert Stallknecht, 748 Railroad Highway, Huntley, MT 59037 348-3400
FAX Number 967-5112

HYSHAM

REVENUE
Revenue Field Office 342-5540
TRANSPORTATION
Maintenance Shop, 4th & Spurling 342-5852
FAX Number 342-5793