City Listings - K

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

KALISPELL

AGRICULTURE
Agricultural Sciences Division
Commodity Services Bureau
Agricultural Specialist, Chris Herron 257-9014
Technical Services Bureau
Agricultural Specialist, Kimberly "Kima" Traynham 257-9015
FAX Number 257-9019
CORRECTIONS
Adult Probation & Parole (Region 5) 752-2575
Triangle Building 575 Sunset Blvd, Ste 208 Kalispell, MT 59901
Regional V Deputy Chief, Dave Castro 752-2575
Regional Administrative Assistant, Adam Morrissey 752-2802
DC Assistant, Kim Denison 755-2802
Administrative Support, Christine Boles 752-2803
Administrative Support, Christy Erickson 752-2803
FAX Number 755-5124
Youth Services Division
575 Sunset Blvd, Ste 208, Kalispell, MT 59901
Juvenile Parole Officer II, Steve Harrel 752-6330
Juvenile Parole Officer, Ron Linn 752-7172
Regional Program Administrator, Steve Brant 752-2544
FAX Number 755-5124
ENVIRONMENTAL QUALITY
655 Timberwolf Parkway, Ste 3, 59901
PERMITTING & COMPLIANCE DIVISION
Industrial & Energy Minerals Bureau, Opencut Mining 755-8985
Public Water Supply & Subdivisions Bureau, Public Drinking Water 755-8981
Public Water Supply & Subdivisions Bureau 755-8981
FAX Number 755-8977
REMEDIATION DIVISION
Hazardous Waste Site Cleanup Bureau, Petroleum Technical Section 755-8985
FAX Number 755-8977
FISH, WILDLIFE & PARKS
Headquarters Region 1, 490 N Meridian Road, Kalispell, MT 59901 752-5501
Regional Supervisor, Jim Satterfield 751-4566
FAX Number 257-0349
JUSTICE
Division of Criminal Investigation 756-7321
FAX Number 755-7039
Gambling Control Division
575 Sunset Blvd, Ste 105 PO Box 8255 755-7160
FAX Number 755-7039
HIGHWAY PATROL 755-6688
FAX Number 756-6606
LABOR & INDUSTRY
Workforce Services (FLATHEAD) 758-6200
TDD 758-6224
LIVESTOCK
Brand Office 752-2849
MILITARY AFFAIRS
Veterans Affairs Division, Service Office 755-3795
ARMY NATIONAL GUARD
Kalispell Armed Forces Reserve Center 758-3100
Field Maintenance Shop #1 758-3100
Recruiter 257-7939
NATURAL RESOURCES & CONSERVATION
Water Resources Regional Office, 655 Timberwolf Pkwy, Ste 4,
Kalispell, MT 59901-1215
Regional Manager, Kathy Olsen 752-2706
FAX Number 752-2843
Northwestern Land Office, Kalispell Unit Office, 655 Timberwolf Pkwy Ste 1,
Kalispell, MT 59901-1215
Area Manager, Greg Poncin 751-2242
FAX Number 751-2288
OFFICE OF THE STATE PUBLIC DEFENDER
723 5th Ave. E., Suite 100, Kalispell MT 59901
FAX Number 751-6083
REGION 1 OFFICE
Regional Deputy Public Defender, Nick Aemisegger 751-6080
KALISPELL PUBLIC DEFENDER OFFICE 751-6080
PUBLIC HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES
CHILD & FAMILY SERVICES DIVISION
121 Financial Dr, Ste C, Kalispell, MT 59901 300-7418
FAX Number 300-7453
DEVELOPMENTAL SERVICES DIVISION
Developmental Disabilities Program
121 Financial Dr, Ste B, PO Box 2357, Kalispell, MT 59903
Quality Improvement Specialist, Denise Frey 751-5930
FAX Number 751-5937
DISABILITY EMPLOYMENT TRANSITIONS DIVISION
Vocational Rehabilitation Services
121 Financial Dr, Ste B, Kalispell, MT 59901
Main Number (Voice/TTY) 300-7400
Toll Free Number 877 296-1760
FAX Number 300-7396
HUMAN & COMMUNITY SERVICES DIVISION
Kalispell Office of Public Assistance
121 Financial Dr, Ste D, Kalispell, MT 59901
Field Operation Manager, Paula DeWit 888 706-1535
FAX Number 300-7493
QUALITY ASSURANCE DIVISION
Child Care Licensing Program
121 Financial Dr, Ste B, Kalispell, MT 59901
Child Care Licensing Specialist, Dianna Lamers 751-5962
Child Care Licensing Specialist, Fern Sutherland 751-5932
FAX Number 751-5944
SENIOR & LONG TERM CARE DIVISION
Adult Protective Service Bureau, Region 6
121 Financial Dr, Ste B, Kalispell, MT 59901 300-7393
Supervisor, Jim Kelly 270-7509
Social Worker, Christopher Bishop 309-0061
Social Worker, Theadora "Teddy" Butler 300-2022
Social Worker, Laura Nyberg 300-2298
FAX Number 300-7398
Community Services Bureau
121 Financial Dr, Ste B, Kalispell, MT 59901
Regional Program Officer, Michelle Christensen 755-5420
FAX Number 755-6492
REVENUE
Revenue Field Office 758-5706
or 758-5700
FAX Number 758-5671
TRANSPORTATION
85 5th Ave East N, PO Box 7308, Kalispell, MT 59904-0308
Area Office 751-2000
Maintenance Chief, Steve Herzog 751-2000
Construction Supervisor, Gary Kalberg 751-2000
FAX Number 752-5767
Motor Carrier Safety Assistance Program (MCSAP) 751-2051
Weigh Station 257-2684
Weigh Station FAX Number 756-0117
UNIVERSITY SYSTEM
MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY
EXTENSION SERVICE, Flathead County Extension Agent, 800 S Main,
Kalispell, MT 59901
758-5553
FAX Number 758-5861
Northwestern Agriculture Research Center, 4570 Montana 35, Kalispell, MT 59901
Superintendent, Dr Duane Johnson 755-4303
FAX Number 755-8951