City Listings - M

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

MALTA

ARMY NATIONAL GUARD
Armory 654-2640
PUBLIC HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES
CHILD & FAMILY SERVICES DIVISION
630 2nd Ave So. Ste D, Glasgow MT 59230 228-2108
FAX Number 228-2149
REVENUE
Revenue Field Office 654-2123
TRANSPORTATION
Maintenance Shop 654-2579
UNIVERSITY SYSTEM
MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY
EXTENSION SERVICE, Phillips County Extension Agent, PO Box 430,
Malta, MT 59538
654-2543

MARION

NATURAL RESOURCES & CONSERVATION
Boorman Wildfire Attack Station (June 15 - Sept 15 Only) 854-2942
TRANSPORTATION
Maintenance Shop 854-2626

MACDONALD PASS

TRANSPORTATION
Maintenance Shop 443-0645

MELSTONE

TRANSPORTATION
Maintenance Shop 358-2038

MILES CITY

CORRECTIONS
PINE HILLS YOUTH CORRECTIONAL FACILITY
4 N Haynes Ave, Miles City, MT 59301 232-1377
Superintendent, Steve Ray Jr. 233-2290
Director of Care & Custody, Teri Young 233-2266
Clinical Social Worker, Alice Hougardy 233-2314
Administrative Officer/Clerical Supervisor, Teza Holland 233-2291
Principal, Kimberly Leslie 233-2234
Assistant Principal/Guidance Counselor, Vacant 233-2203
Safety and Health Officer, Jeff Holland 233-2313
Caseworker Supervisor, Branda Kneeland 233-1377
Aftercare Coordinator, Dolly Ferris 233-2246
Security Supervisor, Erv Bohlman 233-2221
Medical Supervisor, Sandy Fogle 233-2205
Administrative Services Office
Personnel Officer, Karen Austin 233-2251
Accountant, Jodi Stone 233-2200
FAX Number 232-7432
ADULT PROBATION & PAROLE
509 Main St, PO Box 703 Miles City, MT 59301 234-1962
Region IV, Chris Evans 234-1962
Admin Support, Patty Washington 234-1962
FAX Number 234-0208
YOUTH SERVICES DIVISION
Juvenile Parole Officer, Mickey Roberts 234-4472
FAX Number 234-0208
FISH, WILDLIFE & PARKS
Headquarters Region 7, PO Box 1630, Miles City, MT 59301 234-0900
Regional Supervisor, Brad Schmitz 234-0913
FAX Number 234-4368
Fish Hatchery (Miles City Fish Hatchery) 234-4753
FAX Number 234-3703
JUSTICE
DIVISION OF CRIMINAL INVESTIGATION
Investigations Bureau, Fire Prevention & Investigation Section 232-9765
FAX Number 232-0714
NARCOTICS BUREAU 234-2987
FAX Number 874-3446
LABOR & INDUSTRY
Workforce Services 232-8340
LIVESTOCK
Brand Office 232-2283
MILITARY AFFAIRS
Veterans Affairs Division, Service Office 232-1203
ARMY NATIONAL GUARD
Armory 232-3087
NATURAL RESOURCES & CONSERVATION
CONSERVATION & RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT DIVISION OFFICE, 321 Main St,
PO Box 276, Miles City, MT 59301
232-6359
Conservation Districts Bureau, Vacant 232-6359
Resource Development Bureau, Vacant 232-6359
Admin. Support 232-6359
FAX Number 232-3807
Eastern Land Office, 321 Main St, PO Box 1794, Miles City, MT 59301
Area Manager, Chris Pileski 232-2034
FAX Number 232-3807
OFFICE OF THE STATE PUBLIC DEFENDER
MILES CITY PUBLIC DEFENDER OFFICE
11 South 7th St, Ste 100, Miles City MT 59301
Regional Deputy Public Defender, Joe Zavatsky 851-7080
FAX Number 851-7086
PUBLIC HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES
ADDICTIVE & MENTAL DISORDERS DIVISION
Mental Health Services
219 N Merriam, Miles City, MT 59301
Community Program Officer, Antonia Klein
Cell Number
234-1866
853-4421
FAX Number 234-1869
CHILD & FAMILY SERVICES DIVISION
Eastern Regional Office
708 Palmer St, PO Box 880, Miles City, MT 59301 234-1385
FAX Number 234-6755
DEVELOPMENTAL SERVICES DIVISION
Developmental Disabilities Program
114 N 7th, Miles City, MT 59301
Quality Improvement Specialist, Kathy Kaiser 232-2595
FAX Number 232-0885
DISABILITY EMPLOYMENT TRANSITIONS DIVISION
Vocational Rehabilitation Services
114 N 7th, Miles City, MT 59301
Main Number (Voice/TTY) 232-0583
Toll Free Number 877 296-1198
FAX Number 232-0885
HUMAN & COMMUNITY SERVICES DIVISION
Miles City Office of Public Assistance
219 N Merriam Ave, Miles City, MT 59301-2700
Field Operation Manager, Donna Orthman 888 706-1535
FAX Number 874-3449
QUALITY ASSURANCE DIVISION
Child Care Licensing Program
2200 Box Elder, Box 10, Miles City, MT 59301
Child Care Licensing Specialist, Sharla Jerrel 234-4581
FAX Number 232-3270
SENIOR & LONG TERM CARE DIVISION
Adult Protective Services Bureau, Region 1
2200 Box Elder, Ste 135, Miles City, MT 59301
Social Worker, Beth Ann Wiedeman 852-0411
FAX Number 234-8987
REVENUE
County Appraisal 232-6437
County Assessment 232-1295
TRANSPORTATION
217 North 4th, PO Box 460, Miles City, MT 59301-0460
Area Office 233-3600
Toll Free Number 888 229-1093
Motor Carrier Safety Assistance Program (MCSAP) 233-3625
Maintenance Chief, Jack Peaslee 233-3622
FAX Number 232-4273
UNIVERSITY SYSTEM
MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY
Agricultural Experiment Station Superintendent, Rod Heitschmidt
Route 1, Box 2021, Miles City, 59301 232-4970
FAX Number 232-6375
EXTENSION SERVICE, Custer County Extension Agent, 1010 Main, Miles City, MT 59301 874-3370
FAX Number 874-3454

MISSOULA

AGRICULTURE
AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES DIVISION
Commodity Services Bureau
Agricultural Specialist, Daniel E Poff 329-1345
Agricultural Specialist, Sean Mulla 329-1347
Technical Services Bureau
Agricultural Specialist, Tonda Moon 329-1346
FAX Number 329-1344
COMMERCE
Regional Development Officer, Northwestern Montana, Charles Wright 532-3222
CORRECTIONS
Adult Probation & Parole Regional Office 542-7120
1801 Stephens Avenue, Missoula, MT 59801
Region I Deputy Chief, Kim Lahiff 542-7120
DC Assistant, Vacant 542-7121
Administrative Support, Tracie Powell 542-7120
FAX Number 542-7638
MISSOULA ASSESSMENT & SANCTION CENTER (MASC)
Administrator, Heather Smith 258-4021
Unit Manager, Michael Buckley 542-7153
Administrative Support, Genie Hutcheson 258-4026
Institutional Probation & Parole Officer (IPPO), Liz Fisher 258-4022
Case Manager, Terry LeNear 258-4035
Substance Abuse Counselor, Ron Barker 542-7131
FAX Number 258-4079
ENVIRONMENTAL QUALITY
PERMITTING & COMPLIANCE DIVISION, 301 W Alder St, Missoula, MT 59802
Air Quality Compliance - Western Montana 258-4907
Subdivision Review for Missoula Area 258-3720
FAX Number 258-4781
FISH, WILDLIFE & PARKS
Headquarters Region 2, 3201 Spurgin Rd, Missoula, MT 59804 542-5500
Regional Supervisor, Mack Long 542-5504
FAX Number 542-5529
JUSTICE
FORENSIC SCIENCE DIVISION, 2679 Palmer, Missoula MT 59808 728-4970
Administrator, Phil Kinsey 728-4970
Medical Examiner, Jamie Oeberst 728-4970
Laboratory of Criminalistics 728-4970
FAX Number 549-1067
GAMBLING CONTROL DIVISION
2681 Palmer Street, Ste D 329-1475
FAX Number 329-1470
HIGHWAY PATROL 329-1500
FAX Number 329-1549
LABOR & INDUSTRY
Workforce Services, 539 S 3rd St 728-7060
WoRC Satellite Office, 2677 Palmer St 329-1275
LIVESTOCK
Brand Office 243-5689
MILITARY AFFAIRS
Veterans Affairs Division, Service Office 542-2501
ARMY NATIONAL GUARD
Missoula Armed Forces Reserve Center 329-2180
Recruiter 327-0360
NATURAL RESOURCES & CONSERVATION
FORESTRY DIVISION
2705 Spurgin Road, Missoula, MT 59804
Phone 542-4300
FAX 542-4217
Administrator, Sonya Germann 542-4306
Business Management Bureau
Business Management Bureau Chief, Sue Clark 542-4204
Fire Financial Specialist, Joanne Marceau 542-4252
Budget and Grants Supervisor, Marci Anderson 542-4305
Grants and Agreements Specialist, Lorie Palm 542-4205
Grant Support Technician, Caroline Reel 542-4307
HRA Accounting Specialist, Kate Kronen 542-4335
Business Operations Supervisor, Deana Carlson 542-4308
Administrative Support, Cori Gray 542-4316
Building and Maintenance Supervisor, Ken Gragg 542-4320
Custodian, Jane Cardinalli 542-4320
Fire and Aviation Management Bureau
Fire and Aviation Management Bureau Chief, Mike DeGrosky 542-4304
Fire Business Management, Nemah Hulett 542-4230
Fire Safety Specialist, Dylan Dickinson 542-4247
Equipment Development and Support Section
Development and Support Supervisor, Todd Klemann 542-4325
Communications Engineer, Sean Gallagher 542-4213
Communications Technician, Steve Longacre 542-4257
Purchasing and Procurement, 542-4237
Purchasing, Eugene Shepard 542-4271
Data Control Tech, Rose Kirschenheiter 542-4228
Equipment Development Center Shop Foreman, Rich Rose 542-4272
Mechanic/Machinist, Leo Miller 542-4324
Mechanic/Machinist, Dave Bauer 542-4324
Mechanic/Machinist, Eric Pallas 542-4324
Mechanic/Machinist, Brian Hall 542-4324
Fire Eq. Rep/Design Tech., Brian Block 542-4270
Fire Operations Section
Deputy Chief Fire Operations, John Monzie 542-4220
Rural Fire Coordinator, Doug Williams 788-7718
Rural Fire Accounting Technician, 542-4233
Direct Protection Fire Coordinator, Harold Gemmell 329-4996
NRCC Dispatcher, Roy Robinson 329-4881
Fire Preparedness Section
Deputy Chief Fire Preparedness, Bruce Suenram 542-4223
Administrative Support, Linda Robinson 542-4250
Tech Services and Assessments, Kate Tran 542-4333
Fire Training Specialist, Paul Fieldhouse 542-4255
Eastside Training Specialist, Tim Crosmer 538-7789
Fire Prevention Specialist, Crystal Beckman 542-4251
All Hazard Coordinator, 542-4256
Forest Assistance Bureau
Phone 542-4300
Forestry Assistance Bureau Chief, 542-4235
Resource Conservation Manager, Matt Arno 542-4239
Biomass Program Manager, 542-4280
Private Forestry Assistance Specialist, 542-4221
Stewardship Specialist, Erik Warrington 542-4303
Urban Forestry Program Manager, Jamie Kirby 542-4288
UCF Program Specialist, Karen Shelly 542-4246
Forest Pest Management Program Manager, Amy Gannon 542-4283
Forestry Pathologist, Vacant 542-4330
Forest Practices Program Manager, Roger Ziesak 542-4338
Nursery Section Supervisor, Brian Quilter 542-4334
Nursery Office Manager, Megan Lodders 542-4244
Office of Geographic Information Systems
GIS Analyst/Technical Lead, Brian Collins 542-5806
GIS Analyst, Donna Riebe 542-4254
GIS Analyst, Liz Hertz 542-4222
Forest Management Bureau
2705 Spurgin Road, Missoula, MT 59801
Phone 542-4300
FAX Number 542-4274
Forest Management Bureau Chief, Sonya Germann 542-4306
Deputy Bureau Chief, Gary Frank 542-4328
Business Operations Supervisor, Deana Carlson 542-4308
Forest Product Sales Supervisor, Sarah Lyngholm 542-4276
Forest Product Sales Assistant, Vacant 542-4209
Resource Economist, Vacant 542-4212
Resource Management/Planning Section Supervisor, Jeff Schmalenberg 542-4322
Forest Management Planner, Jessica Brown 542-4314
Lead Fisheries Biologist, Vacant 542-4232
Lead Wildlife Biologist, Ross Baty 542-4202
Forest Inventory Section, Dan Rogers 542-4302
Forest Ecologist/Silviculturist, Tim Spoelma 542-4343
Lead Inventory Forester, Mark Slaten 542-4323
Inventory Forester, Wayne Lyngholm 542-4245
Southwestern Land Office
1401 27th Ave, Missoula MT 59801
Phone 542-4200
FAX Number 542-4285
Area Manager, Mike O'Herron 542-4261
Office Manager, Sierra Farmer 542-4249
Missoula Unit Office
1500 Tower Street, Missoula MT 59801
Phone 542-4201
FAX Number 542-5807
Unit Manager, Jonathan Hansen 542-4309
Service Forester, Jeff Rupkalvis 542-4313
Water Resources Regional Office
2705 Spurgin Road, Bldg. C, PO Box 5004, Missoula, MT 59806-5004
Phone 721-4284
FAX Number 542-5899
Regional Manager, Jim Nave 542-5889
Administrative Assistant, Cynthia Spethman 721-4284
OFFICE OF THE STATE PUBLIC DEFENDER
610 N Woody, Missoula MT 59802
FAX Number 523-5141
REGION 2 OFFICE
Regional Deputy Public Defender, Jennifer Streano 523-5140
MISSOULA PUBLIC DEFENDER OFFICE 523-5140
PUBLIC HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES
ADDICTIVE & MENTAL DISORDERS DIVISION
Mental Health Services
2681 Palmer, Suite G, Missoula MT 59801
Community Program Officer, Vicky Varichak
Cell Number
329-1520
241-7369
Community Liaison Officer, Kristin Young
Cell Number
329-1610
241-7226
Community Liaison Officer 329-1610
CHILD & FAMILY SERVICES DIVISION
Western Regional Office
2677 Palmer, Ste 300, Missoula, MT 59808-1700 523-4100
FAX Number 523-4150
CHILD SUPPORT SERVICES DIVISION
2675 Palmer, Ste C, Missoula, MT 59801
Regional Manager, Debi Nason 329-7910
Toll Free (in state) 800-346-5437
FAX Number 329-5468
DEVELOPMENTAL SERVICES DIVISION
Children's Mental Health Bureau, Region V
2685 Palmer, Suite E, Missoula, MT 59808
Regional Resources Specialist, Afton Russell 329-1330
FAX Number 329-1332
Developmental Disabilities Program
2675 Palmer, Ste B, Missoula, MT 59808 329-5415
Regional Manager, Paula Tripp 329-5425
AWACS Specialist, Jody Furrer 329-5427
FAX Number 329-5490
DISABILITY EMPLOYMENT TRANSITIONS DIVISION
Vocational Rehabilitation & Blind Services
2675 Palmer, Ste A, Missoula, MT 59801
Main Number (Voice/TTY) 329-5400
Toll Free Number 888-279-7528
FAX Number 329-5420
HUMAN & COMMUNITY SERVICES DIVISION
Missoula Office of Public Assistance
2677 Palmer, Ste 100, Missoula, MT 59808
Field Operation Manager, Kara Thomas 888 706-1535
FAX Number 329-1270
Quality Childhood Services Bureau
2677 Palmer, Suite 222, Missoula, MT 59808
Program Specialist, Leann Worden 329-1321
Policy Specialist, Chauntel Lucier 329-1286
FAX Number 329-1324
QUALITY ASSURANCE DIVISION
Audit & Compliance Bureau
2675 Palmer, Ste B, Missoula, MT 59801
Program Compliance Auditor, Tara Bucy 329-5435
Program Compliance Auditor, Susan Dickensen 329-1558
Program Compliance Auditor, Martin Guhl 329-1319
Program Compliance Auditor, Patrick Isaacson 329-5435
Program Integrity Investigator, Yvonne Perry 329-1320
Child Care Licensing Program
2675 Palmer, Ste B, Missoula, MT 59801
Child Care Specialist, Frank Coulter 329-1286
Child Care Specialist, Kate Hawley 329-1590
FAX Number 329-1597
Community Residential Licensing Program
2677 Palmer, Ste 300, Missoula, MT 59801
Licensing Specialist, Deborah Unruh 329-1592
SENIOR & LONG TERM CARE DIVISION
Adult Protective Services Bureau, Region 5
2681 Palmer, Ste K, Missoula, MT 59808
Supervisor, Janice Hinze 830-6477
Social Worker, Rena Ayres 830-5304
Social Worker, Sheila Finley 830-6441
Social Worker, Kimberley Nelson 830-5362
FAX Number 329-1313
Community Services Bureau
2681 Palmer, Ste K, Missoula, MT 59808
Regional Program Officer, Brenda Schmidt 329-1312
Regional Program Officer, Autumn Holm 329-1310
FAX Number 329-1313
REVENUE
Revenue Field Office 349-1400
FAX Number 329-1449
TRANSPORTATION
2100 W Broadway, PO Box 7039, Missoula, MT 59807-7039
District Office 523-5800
Toll Free 800 231-5819
District Administrator, Doug Moeller 523-5802
Maintenance Chief, Jack May 523-5803
Assistant Construction Supervisor, Dean Jones 523-5823
FAX Number 523-5801
Right of Way FAX Number 523-5855
Motor Carrier Safety Assistance Program (MCSAP) 523-5814
UNIVERSITY SYSTEM
MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY
EXTENSION SERVICE, Missoula County Extension Agent, 126 W Spruce, Missoula, MT 59802 829-4200
FAX Number 523-2816
School of Nursing Extended Campus, U of M, N Corbin Hall, Missoula, MT 59812 243-6515

MOBRIDGE

TRANSPORTATION
Maintenance Garage 464-7511

MOCCASIN

UNIVERSITY SYSTEM
MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY
Agricultural Experiment Station
Central Superintendent, David M Wichman, Moccasin, MT 59462 423-5421