Montana State Library

MSL Staff

State Librarian's Office

1515 E Sixth Ave
PO Box 201800
Helena, MT 59620-1800
(406) 444-3115
Fax (406) 444-0266
Montana Relay 711

Website http://msl.mt.gov/
State Library Main Number

(800) 338-5087, (406) 444-3115

Montana Natural Heritage Website

http://mtnhp.org/

Digital Library Services, GIS/Circulation/Interlibrary Loan/Reference 444-5354
Geographic Information Website http://geoinfo.msl.mt.gov
GeoInfo Call Group 444-5356
Library Development Website http://libraries.msl.mt.gov/
Talking Book Library (800) 332-3400; (406) 444-2064
Talking Book Library Website http://tbl.msl.mt.gov/
Jennie Stapp, State Librarian 444-3116
Marilyn Bennett, Outreach & Digital Resources Librarian 444-5352
Jennifer Birnel, Montana Memory Project Director 438-2041
Troy Blandford, GIS Analyst-Water Information System Manager (Lead) 444-7930
Scott Blum, Assistant Biologist 444-0241
Malissa Briggs, Central Services Manager 444-3117
Braden Burkholder, Information Specialist 444-0202
Meghan Burns, GIS Programmer/Analyst 444-1550
Aaron Canen, Shared Catalog Systems Technician 459-8387
Carol Churchill, Accounting Technician 444-5348
Tracy Cook, Lead Statewide Consulting Librarian 431-0685
Jackie Crepeau, Readers' Advisor 444-5362
Daisy Dyrdahl-Roberts, Readers' Advisor 444-5397
Jessica Edwards, Data Coordinator 444-5304
Erin Fashoway, State GIS Coordinator 444-9013
Michael Fashoway, GIS Programmer/Analyst 444-2793
Jo Flick, Training and Development Specialist 431-1081
Lee Fossum, IT Manager 444-3380
Evan Hammer, Digital Library Administrator 444-5355
Sharon Hardwick, Human Resources Generalist 444-9816
Erin Harris, Coordinator of Volunteer Services/Recording Dir 444-5398
Jeff Hedstrom, GIS Analyst 444-5371
Pam Henley, Statewide Consulting Librarian 461-9049
Robert Holliday, GIS Programmer/Analyst 444-0770
James Kammerer, State Publications Librarian 444-5432
Rebekah Kamp, Shared Catalog Systems Technician 431-2855
Ashley Kanduch, Accountant 444-5358
Sarah Karasch, Readers' Advisor 444-5393
Melody Karle, Shared Catalog Systems Technician
Kyle Kaskie, Biological Data Scientist
William Kessler, GIS Technician 444-3004
Kenny Ketner, Library Systems Programmer/Analyst 444-2870
John Kilgour, Grants Contracts Coordinator 444-4128
Amelea Kim, Lifelong Learning Librarian 444-0224
Martin Landry, Circulation Clerk 444-3398
Genevieve Lighthiser, Administrative Assistant 444-3384
Michael Lighthiser, IT Systems Administrator 444-0242
Amy Marchwick, Lead Shared Catalog Systems Technician 548-2539
Bryce Maxell, Natural Heritage Program Coordinator 444-3989
Alison McCaull, Zoology and Botany Data Assistant
Keiley McGregor, Shared Catalog Training & Technical Support 461-3715
Stanley Munson, Web Developer 444-0197
Cara Orban, Consortia Director 444-5350
Caroline Psaltis, GIS Technician 444-0537
Dave Ratz, Web Projects Manager 444-5691
Suzanne Reymer, Statewide Consulting Librarian 698-0503
Daniel Rosenberg, Library IT and Contract Support Technician 444-5377
Joe Tosoni, Database Administrator 444-0223
Nate Wold, GIS Technician 444-0539

Interagency Coordination

Julie Tesky, Natural Resource Conservation Service Natural Resources Analyst 587-6908

Other State Agency Libraries

Commerce, Dept of Census and Economic Information Center Library 841-2740
Environmental Quality, Dept of Planning Division Library 444-6763
Fish Wildlife & Parks Fisheries Division Library 444-2449
Historical Society Library 444-2681
Law Library 444-3660
Legislative Research Center 444-3598
Natural Resources and Conservation, Department of Water Resources Division Library 444-6601
Public Instruction, Office of Resource Center 444-2082
Public Service Commission Library 444-6171
Transportation, Dept of Research Management Unit 444-7693