Library, Montana State

Enter Title

MONTANA STATE LIBRARY

 

State Librarian's Office

1515 E Sixth Ave
PO Box 201800
Helena, MT 59620-1800
(406) 444-3115
Fax (406) 444-0266
Montana Relay 711

Website http://msl.mt.gov/
State Library Main Number (800) 338-5087, (406) 444-3115
Digital Library Services, GIS/Circulation/Interlibrary Loan/Reference 444-5354
Geographic Information Website http://geoinfo.msl.mt.gov
GeoInfo Call Group 444-5356
Library Development Website http://libraries.msl.mt.gov/
Talking Book Library (800) 332-3400; (406) 444-2064
Talking Book Library Website http://tbl.msl.mt.gov/
Jennie Stapp, State Librarian 444-3116
Marilyn Bennett, Outreach & Digital Resources Librarian 444-5352
Jennifer Birnel, Montana Memory Project Director (855) 259-0894; (406) 438-2041
Troy Blandford, GIS Analyst-Water Information System Manager (Lead) 444-7930
Meghan Burns, GIS Programmer/Analyst 444-1550
Aaron Canen, Shared Catalog Systems Technician 459-8387 
Carol Churchill, Accounting Technician 444-5348
Tracy Cook, Lead Statewide Consulting Librarian (866) 730-1681; (406) 431-0685
Jackie Crepeau, Readers' Advisor 444-5362
Daisy Dyrdahl-Roberts, Readers' Advisor 444-5397
Jessica Edwards, Data Coordinator 444-5304
Erin Fashoway, State GIS Coordinator 444-9013
Michael Fashoway, GIS Programmer/Analyst (Lead) 444-2793
Jo Flick, Training and Development Specialist 431-1081
Evan Hammer, Digital Library Administrator 444-5355
Erin Harris, Coordinator of Volunteer Services/Recording Dir 444-5398
Jeff Hedstrom, GIS Analyst 444-5371
Pam Henley, Statewide Consulting Librarian (855) 419-2616; (406) 461-9049
Robert Holliday, GIS Programmer/Analyst 444-0770
James Kammerer, State Publications Librarian (Lead) 444-5432
Rebekah Kamp, Shared Catalog Systems Technician  431-2855
Sarah Karasch, Readers' Advisor 444-5393
William Kessler, GIS Technician 444-3004
Kenny Ketner, Library Systems Programmer/Analyst (Lead) 444-2870
John Kilgour, Administrative Assistant 444-4128
Amelea Kim, Lifelong Learning Librarian 444-0224
Martin Landry, Circulation Clerk 444-3398
Amy Marchwick, Lead Shared Catalog Systems Technician 548-2539
Tom Marino, IT Manager 444-0243
Keiley McGregor, Shared Catalog Training & Technical Support 461-3715
Stanley Munson, Web Developer 444-0197
Cara Orban, Consortia Director 444-5350
Caroline Psaltis, GIS Technician 444-0537
Suzanne Reymer, Statewide Consulting Librarian (888) 826-0837; (406) 698-0503
Marlys Stark, Administrative Assistant 444-3384
Joe Tosoni, Database Administrator 444-0223
Chuck Vopicka, Statewide Projects Projects Technical Support 444-5377
Malissa Williams, Central Services Manager 444-3117
Nate Wold, GIS Technician 444-0539

Montana Natural Heritage Program

Website http://mtnhp.org/
Program Coordinator, Bryce Maxell 444-3989
Heidi Anderson, Stream Ecologist/GIS Specialist  
Dan Bachen, Senior Zoologist 444-3586
Lydia Bailey, Ecologist/GIS Specialist 444-5358
Scott Blum, Assistant Biologist 444-0241
Andrew Britton, Stream Ecologist/GIS Specialist  
Braden Burkholder, Information Specialist 444-0202
Boaz Crees, Data Assistant  
Eric Dressing, Ecologist/GIS Specialist 444-5358
Phoebe Ferguson, Rangeland Ecologist/GIST Specialist  
Kay Hajek, Ecologist/Project Lead 444-3500
Rachel Hamre, Roundup Invertebrate Crew Lead  
Melissa Hart, Ecologist/GIS Specialist 243-5196
Sam Isham, Wetland Ecologist/GIS Specialist  
Jennifer Rains Jones, Ecologist 444-5358
Emily Luther, Ecologist/GIS Analyst 243-5196
Alexis McEwan, Assistant Zoologist  
Jessica Mitchell, Spatial Analysis Lab Director 243-5196
Hanna Mohr, Wetland/Riparian Botanist  
Sara Owen, Ecologist/GIS Specialist 444-4728
Darlene Patzer, Finance/Grants Administrator 444-3329
Andrea Pipp, Botany Program Manager 444-3019
Dave Ratz, Web Projects Manager 444-5691
Rachel Renne, Rangeland Ecologist/GIS Specialist  
Shane Sater, Data Assistant  
Ryhan Sempler, Ecologist/GIS Specialist 444-5358
Nomi Sherman, Ecologist/GIS Specialist  
Lauren Sinclair, Rangeland Ecologist/GIS Specialist  
Claudine Tobalske, GIS Programmer/Analyst 243-5196
Linda Vance, Ecology Project Manager 444-3380
Lindsey Weaver, Finance/Office Assistant 444-3488

Interagency Coordination

Natural Resource Conservation Service Natural Resources Analyst, Cathy Maynard 444-4546

Other State Agency Libraries

Commerce, Dept of Census and Economic Information Center Library 841-2740
Environmental Quality, Dept of Planning Division Library 444-6763
Fish Wildlife & Parks Fisheries Division Library 444-2449
Historical Society Library 444-2681
Law Library 444-3660
Legislative Research Center 444-3598
Natural Resources and Conservation, Department of Water Resources Division Library 444-6601
Public Instruction, Office of Resource Center 444-2082
Public Service Commission Library 444-6171
Transportation, Dept of Research Management Unit 444-7693