Montana Historical Society

GENERAL INFORMATION

225 North Roberts
PO Box 201201
Helena, MT 59620-1201

Montana Historical Society Museum 444-2694
Toll Free 1-800-243-9900
Website mhs.mt.gov
FAX Number 444-2696

DIRECTOR'S OFFICE

Director's Office, General line 444-4706
Director, Molly Kruckenberg 444-5485
Public Information Officer, Eve Byron 444-6843
Development Officer, Virginia Sullivan 444-4013
Development Coordinator, Claudia Bickel 444-4713
Administrative Assistant, Vacant 444-1799

Centralized Services/Business Office

Centralized Services Administrator, Denise King 444-4699
Centralized Services Administrator, Emily McKeever 444-4699
Fiscal Officer/Accountant, Jennifer Simmons 444-0702
Payroll & Benefits Specialist, Carol Loomis 444-2697
Accounting Technician, Monica Latham 444-2065
Information Technology Administrator, Rennan Rieke 444-0245

Museum Store

Toll Free Number (Outside Helena) 1-800-243-9900
General Information 444-2890
Store Manager, Rodric Coslet 444-4767
Assistant Manager, Dianna Berry 444-2918

Security

Chief of Security, Jerry McGee 444-4693
Security, Christopher Johnson 444-3695
Security, Buddy Rivera 444-3695

OUTREACH & INTERPRETATION

Outreach & Interpretation Program Manager, Martha Kohl 444-4740
Program Specialist, Deb Mitchell 444-4789
Tour Guide, Anthony Schrillo 444-4794
Volunteer Coordinator, Katie White 444-9553
Interpretive Historian/Sign Program Coordinator, Christine Brown 444-1687
Historical Specialist, Bryan Baldwin 444-4741

MUSEUM

Senior Curator, Jennifer Bottomly O'looney 444-4753
Administrative Assistant, MaryAnn George 444-4710

Curatorial Office

Curator of Collections, Amanda Streeter Trum 444-4719
Senior Registrar, Kendra Newhall 444-0282
Assistant Registrar, Rowena Harrington 444-0359
Conservation Specialist, Heather Doyle 444-0609

Exhibits Office

Curator of Exhibits, Aaron Genton 444-4711
Exhibit Specialist, Roberta Jones-Wallace 444-4712
Museum Preparator, Jacob Franklin 444-4729

PUBLICATIONS

Editor/Program Manager, Diana Di Stefano 444-0090

Montana The Magazine of Western History

Subscription Orders 1-800-243-9900
General Information 444-4708
Associate Editor, Vacant
Associate Editor, Jeff Bartos 444-2702
Graphic Designer, Diane Hall 458-0018
Business Manager, Tammy Ryan 444-4708

RESEARCH CENTER

Research Center Manager, Roberta Gebhardt 444-4702
Reference Services 444-2681

Archives

State Archivist, Rich Aarstad 444-6779
Archivist/Oral Historian, Anneliese Warhank 444-4774
Archivist, Aaron Rau 444-7059
Archivist, Lindsey Mick 444-7427

Library

Library Manager/NDNP Project Coordinator, Dan Karalus 444-7428
Library Technician, Vacant 444-9526
Technical Services Librarian, Vacant 444-4787
Reference Historian, Zoe Ann Stoltz 444-1988

Photograph Archives

Photograph Archives Reference Services 444-4739
Photograph Archives Manager, Jeff Malcomson 444-4714
Photographer, Tom Ferris 444-3514
Senior Photograph Archivist, Heather Hultman 444-3668
Photograph Archives Technician, Patty Davis 444-4739

STATE HISTORIC PRESERVATION OFFICE

1301 Lockey Avenue
PO Box 201202
Helena, MT 59620-1202
444-7715
FAX Number 444-2696
Program Mgr./State Historic Preservation Officer, Pete Brown 444-7718
Administrative Assistant, Melissa Munson 444-7715
Grants Manager/Accounting, Cherese Gerhardt 444-7768
Cultural Records Manager, Damon Murdo 444-7767
Cultural Records Assistant, Kyler Mozell 444-4724

Preservation Officers

Historic Architecture Specialist, Vacant 444-7717
National Register Coordinator, John Boughton 444-3647
Community Preservation Coordinator, Kate Hampton 444-7742
Review & Compliance Officer, Laura Evilsizer 444-7719
Compliance Officer, Laura Marsh 444-6485
State Archaeologist, Jessica Bush 444-0388