Governor, Office of the

Enter Title

GOVERNOR'S OFFICE

EXECUTIVE OFFICE

State Capitol, Room 204 PO Box 200801 Helena, MT 59620-0801
Phone 444-3111
Fax Number 444-5529
Website http://governor.mt.gov
Governor, Steve Bullock 444-3111
Lieutenant Governor, Mike Cooney 444-3111
Chief of Staff, Tom Lopach 444-3111
Deputy Chief of Staff, Ali Bovingdon 444-5554
Senior Advisor to the Governor, Vacant 444-7857
Senior Advisor & Director of Community Engagement, Adam Schafer 444-4521
Policy Advisor for Health & Human Services, Jessica Rhoades 444-5503
Executive Assistant & Scheduler, Brenda Carney 444-5502
Policy Advisor for Natural Resources, Patrick Holmes 444-3862
Special Projects, John Malia 444-9844
Policy Advisor for Education, Siri Smillie 444-3188
Assistant Policy Advisor, Vacant 444-5536
Chief Legal Counsel, Raphael Graybill 444-3179
Boards and Commission Advisor, Stacey Otterstrom 444-4405
Communications Director, Ronja Abel 444-9725
Press Secretary, Marissa Perry 444-4514
Citizens' Advocate, Tyler Campbell 444-5525
Executive/Legal Assistant, Hadley Jackson 444-5525
Staff Assistant, George Wolcott  444-5536
Staff Assistant, Kaydee Parsons  444-2092
Constituent Services Director & Junior Policy Advisor, Reilly Parisot 444-2083
Administrative Specialist, Guylaine Gelinas 444-5553

Central Services

Administrator, Errolyn Lantz 444-5518
Accounting and Payroll, Patricia Hoover 444-5565
Network Administrator, Charles Poland 444-4539
Programmer/Analyst, Jordan Skerda 444-4915

Air Transportation Program

Chief Pilot, Joseph Brand 444-0766
Fax Number 444-3021

Community Service Commission

1301 Lockey Avenue, First Floor PO Box 200801 Helena, MT 59620
Website serve.mt.gov
Phone 444-9077
Executive Director, Dan Ritter 444-2573
Finance Manager, Sheree Isola 444-1809
Grants Manager, Sarah Sadowski 444-5547
Outreach/Grants Coordinator, Alison O'Neil 444-9077
Program Assistant, Kris MacIntyre 444-1609
Training Specialist, Lisa Dorrington 444-1360
Fax Number 444-4418

BUDGET AND PROGRAM PLANNING OFFICE

State Capitol, Room 277 PO Box 200802 Helena, MT 59620-0802
Website www.budget.mt.gov
Phone 444-3616
Fax Number 444-4670
Budget Director, Tom Livers 444-3616
Deputy Budget Director, Amy Sassano 444-0619
Assistant Budget Director, Ryan Evans 444-3163
Executive Assistant, Jeanne Nevins 444-3616
Lead Revenue Analyst, Ralph Franklin 444-1337
Senior Revenue Analyst, Christopher Watson 444-1338
Budget Compliance Specialist, Evie Davis 444-3162
Senior Budget Analyst, Vacant 444-0054
Lead Budget Analyst, Nancy Hall 444-4899
Lead Budget Analyst, Pat Sullivan 444-1207
Lead Budget Analyst, Brent Doig 444-3110
Senior Budget Analyst, Brian Hanna 444-7802
Senior Budget Analyst, Christine Hultin 444-3169
Senior Budget Analyst, Jason Harlow 444-9848
Senior Budget Analyst, Gerry Murphy 444-3191
Senior Budget Analyst, Sonia Powell 444-4588

CITIZENS' ADVOCATE OFFICE

State Capitol, Room 232 PO Box 200803 Helena, MT 59620-0803
Phone 444-3468
Toll Free Number 1-855-318-1330
E-mail citizensadvocate@mt.gov
Website citizensadvocate.mt.gov
Citizens' Advocate, Tyler Campbell 444-3468 

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR'S OFFICE

State Capitol, Room 207 PO Box 201901 Helena, MT 59620-1901
Lieutenant Governor, Mike Cooney 444-5665
Policy Advisor/Executive Assistant, McCall Flynn 444-5665

GOVERNOR'S OFFICE OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT

State Capitol, Room c/o State Capitol, Helena, MT 59620-0801
Website business.mt.gov
Phone 444-5634
Fax Number 444-5529
Chief Business Officer, Ken Fichtler 444-5470
Executive Assistant, Vacant 444-5634
Small Business Ombudsman, Elisa Fiashetti 444-5472
Business Development Specialist, Aaron Pratt 444-5514

MENTAL DISABILITIES BOARD OF VISITORS

1412-1/2 Eighth Avenue PO Box 200804 Helena, MT 59620-0804
Website boardofvisitors.mt.gov
Phone 444-3955
Citizens Advocate / Toll Free Number 1-888-444-9669
Fax Number 444-3543
Executive Director, Vacant 444-5278
Advocacy Specialist, Vacant 444-3955

Legal Services Program

PO Box 177, Warm Springs, MT 59756
Attorney, Craig Fitch 693-7037
Paralegal/Advocate, LuWaana Johnson 693-7035
Fax Number 693-7036

MENTAL HEALTH OMBUDSMAN

1412-1/2 Eighth Avenue PO Box 200804 Helena, MT 59620
Website mhombudsman.mt.gov
Mental Health Ombudsman, Dennis Nyland 444-9669
Mental Health Service Specialist, Juliane Beatty 444-9661
Ombudsman Toll Free Number 1-888-444-9669
Fax Number 444-3543

NORTHWEST POWER AND CONSERVATION COUNCIL

30 W 14th, Suite 207 Helena, MT 59601
Phone 603-4013
Fax Number 442-1864
Council Member, Tim Baker 603-4016
Council Member, Jennifer Anders 603-4014
Policy Analyst, Kerry Berg 603-4050
Energy Policy Analyst, Brian Dekiep 603-4029
Administrative Officer, John Bushnell 603-4015
Administrative Assistant, Pam Tyree 603-4015

OFFICE OF STATE DIRECTOR OF INDIAN AFFAIRS

State Capitol, Room 202 PO Box 200503 Helena, MT 59620-0503
Phone 444-3702
Fax Number 444-5529
State Director, Jason Smith 444-3713
Administrative Officer, Julia Bryant 444-3702