Governor's Office

EXECUTIVE OFFICE

State Capitol, Room 204 PO Box 200801 Helena, MT 59620-0801
Phone 444-3111
Fax Number 444-5529
Website http://governor.mt.gov
Governor, Greg Gianforte 444-3111
Lieutenant Governor, Kristen Juras 444-3111
Chief of Staff, Christine Heggem 444-5502
Lieutenant Gov Executive Assistant, Hannah Slusser 444-5665
Senior Advisor to the Governor, Mike Milburn 444-5470
Director of Indian Affairs, Misty Kuhl 444-3702
Engagement Director, Karli Hill 444-4521
Health Care Policy Advisor, Charlie Brereton 444-4930
Executive Assistant & Scheduler, Tory Scribner 444-5525
Economic Development Specialist, Sonny Capece 444-5472
Natural Resources Policy Advisor, Michael Freeman 444-5514
Policy Staff Assistant, Will Emery 444-5506
Economic Development Specialist, Brett Simons 444-2083
Policy Director, Glenn Oppel 444-3713
General Counsel, Anita Milanovich 444-5554
Boards and Appointments, Liane Taylor 444-4405
Director of Strategic Communications, Travis Hall 444-9725
Press Secretary, Brooke Stroyke 444-7857
Director of Media and Content, Garrett Turner 444-4514
Staff Assistant, Celia Rigler 444-3111
Constituent Services, Elizabeth Klinker 444-5364
Counsel, Rachel Meredith 444-5503
Administrative Specialist, Guylaine Gelinas 444-5553

Central Services

Administrator, Errolyn Lantz 444-5518
Accounting and Payroll, Patricia Hoover 444-5565
Network Administrator, Charles Poland 444-4539
Programmer/Analyst, Vacant 444-4915

Air Transportation Program

Chief Pilot, Joseph Brand 444-0766
Fax Number 444-3021

Community Service Commission

1301 Lockey Avenue, First Floor PO Box 200801 Helena, MT 59620
Website serve.mt.gov
Phone 444-9077
Executive Director, Dan Ritter 444-2573
Finance Manager, Sheree Isola 444-1809
Grants Manager, Sarah Sadowski 444-5547
Outreach/Grants Coordinator, Jamie Gabrielli 444-9077
Program Assistant, Vacant 444-1609
Training Specialist, Lisa Dorrington 444-1360
Fax Number 444-4418

BUDGET AND PROGRAM PLANNING OFFICE

State Capitol, Room 277 PO Box 200802 Helena, MT 59620-0802
Website www.budget.mt.gov
Phone 444-3616
Fax Number 444-4670
Budget Director, Kurt Alme 444-3616
Deputy Budget Director, Amy Sassano 444-0619
Assistant Budget Director, Ryan Evans 444-3163
Executive Assistant, Jeanne Nevins 444-3616
Lead Revenue Analyst, Ralph Franklin 444-1337
Senior Revenue Analyst, Christopher Watson 444-1338
Budget Compliance Specialist, Evie Davis 444-3162
Lead Budget Analyst, Nancy Hall 444-4899
Associate Budget Analyst, Greg Sawyer 444-1207
Lead Budget Analyst, Brent Doig 444-3110
Senior Budget Analyst, Brian Hannan 444-7802
Senior Budget Analyst, Christine Hultin 444-3169
Senior Budget Analyst, Jason Harlow 444-9848
Senior Budget Analyst, Gerry Murphy 444-3191
Senior Budget Analyst, Sonia Powell 444-4588
Senior Budget Analyst, Angela Nelson 444-0054

CITIZENS' ADVOCATE OFFICE

State Capitol, Room 232 PO Box 200803 Helena, MT 59620-0803
Phone 444-3468
Toll Free Number 1-855-318-1330
E-mail citizensadvocate@mt.gov
Citizens' Advocate, Vacant 444-3111

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR'S OFFICE

State Capitol, Room 207 PO Box 201901 Helena, MT 59620-1901
Lieutenant Governor, Kristen Juras 444-5665
Executive Assistant, Hannah Slusser 444-5665

GOVERNOR'S OFFICE OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT

State Capitol, Room c/o State Capitol, Helena, MT 59620-0801
Website business.mt.gov
Phone 444-5634
Fax Number 444-5529
Chief Business Officer, 444-
Executive Assistant, 444-
Small Business Ombudsman, 444-
Business Development Specialist, 444-

MENTAL DISABILITIES BOARD OF VISITORS

1412-1/2 Eighth Avenue PO Box 200804 Helena, MT 59620-0804
Website boardofvisitors.mt.gov
Phone 444-3955
Citizens Advocate / Toll Free Number 1-888-444-9669
Fax Number 444-3543
Executive Director, Rena Steyaert 444-5278
Advocacy Specialist, Vacant 444-3955

Legal Services Program

PO Box 177, Warm Springs, MT 59756
Attorney, Craig Fitch 693-7037
Paralegal/Advocate, LuWaana Johnson 693-7035
Fax Number 693-7036

MENTAL HEALTH OMBUDSMAN

1412-1/2 Eighth Avenue PO Box 200804 Helena, MT 59620
Website mhombudsman.mt.gov
Mental Health Ombudsman, Dennis Nyland 444-9669
Mental Health Service Specialist, Juliane Beatty 444-9661
Ombudsman Toll Free Number 1-888-444-9669
Fax Number 444-3543

NORTHWEST POWER AND CONSERVATION COUNCIL

30 W 14th, Suite 207 Helena, MT 59601
Phone 603-4013
Fax Number 442-1864
Council Member, Bo Downen 603-4016
Council Member, Jennifer Anders 603-4014
Policy Analyst, Kerry Berg 603-4050
Energy Policy Analyst, Brian Dekiep 603-4029
Administrative Officer, John Bushnell 603-4015
Administrative Assistant, Pam Tyree 603-4015

OFFICE OF STATE DIRECTOR OF INDIAN AFFAIRS

State Capitol, Room 202 PO Box 200503 Helena, MT 59620-0503
Phone 444-3702
Fax Number 444-5529
State Director, Misty Kuhl 444-3702
Administrative Officer, 444-