Department of Natural Resources and Conservation

DIRECTOR'S OFFICE

1539 11th Avenue
PO Box 201601
Helena, MT 59620-1601
Phone 444-2074
Website http://www.dnrc.mt.gov
FAX Number 444-2684
Dial 711 to place a TTY call using Montana Relay For directions click the appropriate link: Make a Call | Receive a Call
Montana Telecommunications Access Program (800) 833-8503 (V, TTY)
Director, Amanda Kaster 444-1948
Deputy Director, Kerry Davant 444-4942
Public Information Officer, Kate Wilson 444-0465
Chief of Staff, Rex Renk 444-5582
Safety Officer, Matt Chambers 444-2079
Executive Assistant DO/HRO, Kaila Matteson 444-0505
Forest Service Liaison, John Hagengruber 444-4490
Records Manager, KarenDe Herman 444-5581

LEGAL SERVICES OFFICE

Chief Legal Counsel, Vacant 444-0503
Deputy Chief Legal Counsel, Brian Bramblett 444-9758
Legal Counsel, Vacant 444-6336
Legal Counsel, Bradley Jones 444-6703
Legal Counsel, Ada Montague 542-4238
Legal Counsel, Mark Phares 542-4341
Legal Counsel, Molly Kelly 444-5785
Legal Counsel, Vacant 444-1439
Legal Assistant, Vacant 444-5258

OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATIVE HEARINGS

Legal Assistant, Jamie Price 444-6615
Hearings Examiner, Dave Vogler 444-6835
Administrative Law Judge, Jay Weiner 444-1510

FINANCIAL SERVICES OFFICE

Chief Financial Officer, Patricia Greiberis 444-6734
Asset Accountant, Mary Dykstra 444-6729
SRF Accountant/Supervisor, Drew Bisenius 444-4347
Loan Accounting Technician, Monique Witte 444-1449
Lead Budget Analyst, DeAnna Noel 444-5701
Budget Analyst, Carol Crider 444-0595
Accountant/AP Supervisor, Dena Bennett 444-6735
Accounting Tech Procard, Becky Grande 444-4260
Accounting Technician, Kelly Cork 444-9746
Accounting Technician, Rita Nason 444-6638
Trust Accountant, April Kidwell 444-2016
Accounting Technician-Cashier, Misti Reed 444-0521
Admin. Clerk/Mail Room - Dan McDaid 444-3491
Contracting Officer, Gwen Ungerman 444-6724
Payroll Supervisor/Accountant, Tammy Stineback 444-5735
Payroll Technician, Alisa Cottrill 444-6743

HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICE

Human Resources Manager, Christy Stapley 444-1309
Human Resources Generalist, Rebecca Quick 444-6673
Human Resources Generalist, Jen Downing 444-2013
Human Resources Generalist, David Ames 444-0513
Human Resources Assistant, Vacant 444-xxxx

OFFICE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Help Desk 444-2000

Chief Information Officer, Kreh Germaine 444-0575
Technical Services Manager, Tyler Redden 444-1283
Network Administrator - Billings, Warren Sanders 247-4424
Network Administrator - Helena, Milt Popovich 444-6718
Network Administrator - Helena, Jeanette Prevel 444-4948
Network Administrator - Kalispell, Ted Joern 751-2279
Network Administrator - Missoula, William Olson 542-4318
Network Administrator - Missoula, Tadd Pearson 542-4241
GIS Manager, Brian Collins 542-5806
GIS Specialist, Bret Lian 444-5748
GIS Specialist, Liz Hertz 542-4222
GIS Specialist, Cory Richidt 444-3418
GIS Analyst, Nick Youngstrom 542-4254
Data and Systems Manager, Christopher Kuntz 444-5756
Database Manager, Dave Coey 444-9122
Database Administrator, Heather Nelson 444-0536
System Analyst, Karen Coleman 444-6621
Linux Administrator, Karen Donnafield 444-0577
Application Development Manager, John Adams 444-1302
Software Engineer, Zac Campbell 444-7919
Software Engineer, Stuart Dilts 444-1336
Process Analyst, Kurt Young 444-4398
Web Initiative Developer, Lauri Abeyta 444-1443

CONSERVATION AND RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT DIVISION

FAX Number 444-6721
Administrator, Mark Bostrom 444-9708
Deputy Administrator, Anna Miller 444-6689
Compliance and Records Specialist, Amy Personette 444-6667
Administrative Assistant, Denise Cook 444-6668
Program Specialist, Ross Campbell 444-6852

LOAN & FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT BUREAU

Program Manager Regional Water Systems, Rick Duncan 444-1879
Accountant, Dana Hoy 444-6690
Accountant, Linda Beckstrom 444-6840
Accountant Specialist, Cidre Sivils 444-6829
Loan Specialist, Bill Herbolich 444-6686

CONSERVATION DISTRICTS BUREAU

Bureau Chief, Vacant 444-6669
Resource Specialist, Vacant 444-0520
Conservation District Specialist, Mary Hendrix 444-4253
Conservation District Specialist, Vacant 444-3022
Stream Permitting Coordinator, Jason Garber 444-4340
Water Reservation Technician - Miles City, Randell Hopkins 232-6359
Program Specialist - Miles City, Randell Hopkins 232-6359

RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT BUREAU

Bureau Chief, Autumn Coleman 444-6687
RRGL Program Manager, Lindsay Volpe 444-9766
Renewable Resource Program Specialist, Sonja Hoeglund 444-0552
RRGL Program Specialist, Jorri Dyer 444-6839
RGDP Grant Manager, Heidi Anderson-Folnagy 444-6691
Renewable Resources Engineer, David C. Larson 444-2951
Program Manager, Ann Kulczyk 228-4129

Rangeland Resource Commission

Rangeland Resources Coordinator, Stacey Barta 444-6619

Flathead Basin Commission and Upper Columbia Conservation Commission

Kate Wilson 444-4282

Montana Invasive Species Council

Stephanie Criswell 444-0547
Administrative Assistant, Shawna Swanz 444-2613

Sage Grouse Habitat Conservation Program

Resource Program Manager, Carolyn Sime 444-0554
Environmental Science Specialist, Therese Hartman 444-1467
GIS Coordinator, Jamie McFadden 444-6340
Program Specialist, Logan Cain 444-4062
Program Specialist, Erin Reather 444-2487
Program Specialist, Katie Ireland 431-7976

FORESTRY DIVISION

2705 Spurgin Road Missoula, MT 59804
Phone 542-4300
FAX Number 542-4217
Administrator, Sonya Germann 542-4306
Deputy Administrator, Sue Clark 542-4204

FORESTRY DIVISION OFFICE

Incident Business/Fire Finance Supervisor, Joanne Marceau 542-4252
Westside Fire Incident Business Specialist, Wanemah Hulett 542-4230
Eastside Fire Incident Business Specialist, Becky Shepard 538-7789
Fire Finance Specialist, Bethany Leeming 542-4253
Budget, Contracts and Grants Supervisor, Marci Anderson 542-4305
Grants and Agreements Specialist, Lorie Palm 542-4205
Grants and Contracts Coordinator, Janis Fontaine  542-4214
HRA Account Specialist, Kate Kronen 542-4335
Business Operations Supervisor, Deana Carlson 542-4308
Administrative Support, Cori Gray 542-4316
Building and Maintenance Supervisor, Ken Gragg 542-4320
Custodian, Jane Cardinalli 542-4320
MT Forest Action Plan Project Manager, Wyatt Frampton 542-4355
MT Forest Action Plan Program Manager, Kristin Sleeper  542-4251
MT Forest Action Plan/Forestry Division Communications Coordinator, Paige Cohn 542-4307

FIRE PROTECTION BUREAU

Fire Protection Bureau Chief, Vacant 542-4304
Deputy Fire Protection Bureau Chief John Monzie 542-4220
County Coop Fire Program Manager, Cory Calnan 788-7718
RFC Program Manager, Rhea Blankenship 542-4267
NRCC Fire Coordinator, Roy Robinson 329-4881
NRCC Dispatcher, Ross Rabe 329-4881
Fire Program Specialist, Linda Robinson 542-4250
Fire Planning and Intelligence Program Management, Matthew Hall 542-4223
FPA & Planning Specialist, Kate Tran 542-4333
Training, Safety, Workforce Development Program Manager, David Hamilton 542-4255
West Side Safety & Training Specialist, Dylan Dickinson 542-4247
East Side Safety & Training Specialist, Heath Gerber 247-4454
Forestry Division Outreach Specialit, Julia Berkey 542-4221
Prevention and Community Preparedness Program Manager, Vacant 542-4251

EQUIPMENT DEVELOPMENT AND COMMUNICATIONS CENTER (EDCC)

EDCC Program Manager, Todd Klemann 542-4325
Communications Engineer, Sean Gallagher 542-4213
Communications Technician, Steve Longacre 542-4257
Fire Equipment Technician, Eric Pallas 542-4324
FEPP & FFP Program Specialist, Eugene Shepard 542-4271
Fire Equipment Program Specialist, Rose Kirschenheiter 542-4228
EDCC Shop Foreman, Rich Rose 542-4272
Mechanic/Machinist, Vacant 542-4324
Mechanic/Machinist, Taylor Summer 542-4324
Mechanic/Machinist, Dave Bauer 542-4324
Mechanic/Machinist, Vacant 542-4324
Mechanic/Machinist, Brian Hall 542-4324

FORESTRY ASSISTANCE BUREAU

Forestry Assistance Bureau Chief, aa Arno 542-4239
Stewardship Program Manager, Erik Warrington 542-4221
Stewardship Initiative Coordinator, Ashley Juran 542-4280
Urban Forestry Program Manager, Jamie Kirby 542-4288
UCF Program Specialist, Karen Shelly 542-4246
Local Government Forest Adviser, Steve Kimball 542-4235
Forest Pest Management Program Manager, Amy Gannon 542-4283
Forest Pathologist, Jill Hautaniemi 542-4330
Forest Practices Program Manager, Roger Ziesak 542-4338
Wood Innovations/Nursery Program Manager, Thomas Perry 542-4210
Nursery Supervisor, Brian Quilter 542-4334
Nursery Mechanic, Chris Trethewey 542-4270
Nursery Office Manager, Cary Cyr 542-4244

GNA BUREAU

GNA Bureau Chief, Greg Archie 542-4256
GNA Program Specialist, Neil Simpson 542-4371
GNA Forest Product Sales Specialist, Chloe Munden 542-4279

FOREST MANAGEMENT BUREAU

Phone 542-4300
FAX Number 542-4274
Forest Management Bureau Chief, Dan Rogers 542-4302
Business Operations Section Supervisor, Trevor Gonser 542-4328
Forest Product Sales Supervisor, Sarah Lyngholm 542-4276
Forest Product Sales Specialist, Lindsey Greene 542-4310
Resource Management/Planning Section Supervisor, Jeff Schmalenberg 542-4322
Forestry Section Supervisor, Mark Slaten 542-4323
TLMD Data Steward, Gina Mazza 542-4323
Forest Inventory, Brock Purvis 542-4323
Forest Management Planner, Vacant 542-4314
Lead Fisheries Biologist, Michael Anderson 542-4232
Lead Wildlife Biologist, Ross Baty 542-4202
Forest Ecologist/Silviculturist, Tim Spoelma 542-4269
Forest Informatics Analyst, Morgan Voss 542-4323
GIS Analyst, Gina Mazza

SOUTHWESTERN LAND OFFICE

1401 27th Avenue Missoula, MT 59801

Phone 542-4200
FAX Number 542-4285
Area Manager, Mike O'Herron 542-4261
Office Manager, Natasha Bucklin 542-4249
Forest Management Program Supervisor, Jon M. Hayes 542-4262
Area Fire Mgmt Officer, Karl Nikoleyczik 542-4263
Area Assistant Fire Mgmt Officer, Shawn Bradshaw 542-4216
Forestry Tech, Melissa Tarbell 542-4246
Forestry Tech, Lauren Converse 542-4246
Good Neighbor Forester, Nathan Arno 542-5877
Good Neighbor Forester, Leeandrew Moffett 542-5872

NORTHWESTERN LAND OFFICE

655 Timberwolf Parkway Suite 1 Kalispell, MT 59901

Phone 751-2240
Fax 751-2287

MISSOULA UNIT OFFICE

1500 Tower Street Missoula, MT 59801

Phone 542-4201
FAX Number 542-5807
Unit Manager, Jonathan Hansen 542-4309
Service Forester, William Burdick 542-4313
Administrative Assistant, Cary Cyr 542-5813

AIR OPERATIONS SECTION

2580 Airport Road Helena, MT 59620-1601

Chief Pilot, Chuck Brenton 444-0747
Safety Pilot, Tal Williams 444-4766
Helicopter Pilot, Chris Bryce 444-0741
Helicopter Pilot, Thomas Mendyke 444-0741
Helicopter Pilot, Don Sneck 444-0741
Helicopter Pilot, Keith Banning 444-9439
Helicopter Pilot, Randy Yaeger 444-0780
Maintenance Supervisor, Ed Martin 444-0789
Aircraft Mechanic, Vacant 444-0789
Aircraft Mechanic, Russell Mason 444-0789
Aircraft Mechanic, Brad Garber 444-0789

CENTRAL LAND OFFICE

8001 North Montana Helena, MT 59602

FAX Number 458-3506
Area Manager, Hoyt Richards 458-3501
Office Manager, Jennifer Coulter 458-3500

OIL AND GAS CONSERVATION DIVISION

1539 11th Avenue Helena, MT 59620-1601
FAX Number 444-2453
Administrative Support, Vacant 444-6732
Administrative Assistant, Erin Ricci 444-6731

BOARD OF OIL & GAS CONSERVATION

BILLINGS OIL & GAS CONSERVATION HEADQUARTERS

2535 St John's Avenue Billings, MT 59102
Administrator, Jim Halvorson 656-0040
FOR COMPLETE LISTING SEE BILLINGS

TRUST LAND MANAGEMENT DIVISION

Phone 444-2074
Administrator, Shawn Thomas 444-4978
Budget Analyst, Rebecca Phillips 444-3842
Public Access/Recreation Use Manager, Jessica Hoag 444-5760
Administrative Assistant, Shauna Simpson 444-5499

AGRICULTURE & GRAZING MANAGEMENT BUREAU

Bureau Chief, Kelly Motichka 444-3847
Weed Coordinator, Vacant
Dam Safety Engineer, Scott Blossom 444-0525
Archeologist, Patrick Rennie 444-2882
Hydrologist/Water Rights, Dennis Meyer 444-5484
Land Management Section Supervisor, Ryan Call 444-9726
Ag Compliance Technician, April Peterson 444-3014
Surface Leasing Supervisor, Betty Demers 444-4951
Administrative Assistant, Amanda Taylor 444-2058

MINERALS MANAGEMENT BUREAU

Bureau Chief, Trevor Taylor 444-3843
Program Manager, Carolyn Arrington 444-0292
Geologist, Teresa Kinley 444-2845
Senior Accounting Technician, Theresa Hossfeld 444-4576
Audit Program Supervisor, Kirk Leikam 444-4561
Accounting Technician, Alexia Barnes 444-3770
Leasing Section Technician, Vacant
Mineral Resource Specialist, Vacant
Petroleum Engineer, Zack Winfield 444-9518
Auditor, Tiffany Huss 444-9703

REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT BUREAU

Bureau Chief, Ryan Weiss 444-3844
Property Management Section Supervisor, Cory Shaw 444-3544
Lease Manager, Heather Noel 444-0518
Lands Section Supervisor, Vacant 444-1445
Access Acquisition Specialist, Christina Hollenbeck 751-2250
Right-of-Way Section Supervisor, Lisa Axline 444-7431
Right-of-Way Specialist, Kent Peterson 444-5718
Real Estate Specialist, Deidra Kloberdanz 444-4165
Real Estate Specialist, Seth Goodwin 444-4289
Commercial Dev. & Marketing, Gary Zipperian 444-0915
Real Estate Fiscal Analyst/Economist, Brett Holzer 444-1363
Right-of-Way Specialist, Carmen Evans 751-2253

WATER RESOURCES DIVISION

1424 9th Avenue PO Box 201601 Helena, MT 59620-1601
Phone 444-6601
FAX Number 444-0533
Administrator, Anna Pakenham Stevenson 444-6605
Operations Manager, Laura Rennick 444-0022
Financial Manager, Meaghan Bjerke 444-6608
Administrative Support Manager, Cindy Forgey 444-6603
Web Developer/Graphic Design, Martha Hodder 444-1557

STATE WATER PROJECTS BUREAU

Phone 444-6646
Bureau Chief, Brian Holling 444-2932
Administrative Support, Kelley McCarter 444-6646
Project Rehabilitation Supervisor, Rob Kingery 444-6790
Civil Engineer, Sean West 444-5709
Rehabilitation Engineer, Sanna Yost 444-6665
Dam Safety Engineer, Joshua Gilstrap 444-6692
Staff Engineer, Pete Behrends 444-6650
Canals Engineer, Jon Maxwell 444-5710
Civil Engineer Specialist, Christine Abelmann 444-6622
Dam Safety Engineer, Devin Roberts 444-6661
Accountant, Michelle Curran 444-5709
Civil Engineer Specialist, Troy Benn 444-6653
Project Management Section Supervisor, Mark McNearney 444-6693
Civil Engineer Specialist, John Connors 444-5775
Water Resource Specialist, Randy Laskowski 444-6658
Instrumentation Specialist, Brandon Watne 444-6629
Instrumentation Data Specialist, Julie Peterson 444-0542

BROADWATER POWER PROJECT

Phone 266-3869
FAX Number 266-3869
Program Manager, David Lofftus 444-6659
Hydropower Plant Operator, Vacant 266-3869
Jr. Hydropower Plant Operator, James Reedal 266-3869
Jr. Hydropower Plant Operator, Charles 'Buddy' Sloan 266-3869

WATER MANAGEMENT BUREAU

Phone 444-6601
FAX Number 444-0533
Bureau Chief, Paul Azevedo 444-6635
Ground Water Hydrologist, Jacob Mohrmann 444-7022
Surface Water Hydrologist, Todd Blythe 444-4571
Surface Water Hydrologist, John Lunzer 444-0504
Ground Water Hydrologist, Evan Norman 444-6641
Surface Water Hydrologist, Troy Lechman 444-9755
Surface Water Hydrologist, Dave Amman 444-6648
Ground Water Hydrologist, Attila Folnagy 444-6630
Water Hydrologist, Vacant 444-9731
Water Planning Section Supervisor, Michael Downey 444-9748
Stream Gage Program Manager, Matt Norberg 444-6041
Water Resource Planner, Sara Meloy 444-4247
Water Resource Planner, Ann Schwend 444-1806
Water Resource Planner, Valerie Kurth 444-6627
Surface Water Hydrologist, David Ketchum 444-4571
Compact Program Manager, Arne Wick 444-5700
Water Resources Specialist, Joel Harris 444-1270
Surface Water Hydrologist, Ethan Mace 542-5890
Water Conservation Specialist, Nikki Sandve 556-4505

WATER OPERATIONS BUREAU

Phone 444-0860
Bureau Chief, Steve Story 444-6816
Administrative Support, Lindsay Zell 444-0862
Civil Engineering Specialist, Chadrick Hill 444-1358
Dam Safety Program/Civil Engineer, Michele Lemieux 444-6613
NFIP/CAP Coordinator, Traci Sears 444-6654
Floodplain Outreach, Shylea Wingard 444-1343
Floodplain Outreach, Tiffany Lyden 444-0599
Floodplain Outreach, Nadene Wadsworth 444-6732
Floodplain Mapping Engineer, Peri Turk 444-6656
Floodplain Engineer, Douglas Brugger 444-1300
Program Specialist, Katie Shank 444-6664

WATER RIGHTS BUREAU

Phone 444-6610
FAX Number 444-0533
Bureau Chief, Vacant 444-0581
Compliance Technician, Kristi Irwin 444-6671
New Appropriations Specialist, Nathaniel Ward 752-2746
Water Resources IT Liaison, Jamie Ellis 444-9754
New Appropriations Manager, James Ferch 752-2735
New Appropriations Specialist, Gabrielle Ostermayer 444-6679
New Appropriations Specialist, Jenn Daly 444-1307
Records Program Manager, Nancy Hughes 444-6694
Data Imaging Operator, Elise Moore 444-6617
Data Imaging Operator, Andrew Clary 444-1356
Data Imaging Operator, Amanda O'Dell 444-6626
Data Imaging Operator, Diandra High 444-6620
Data Imaging Operator, Charles Stambaugh 444-6657
Data Imaging Operator, Kaleb Zebrun-Gero 444-1311

WATER ADJUDICATION BUREAU

910 Helena Avenue PO Box 201602 Helena, MT 59620-1602
Phone 444-0560
FAX Number 444-0569
Bureau Chief, Matt Murphy 444-0480
Water Resource Specialist Supervisor, Laura Hinck 444-0486
Water Rights Notice Technician, Carrie Frohreich 444-0560, 444-6302
Water Resource Specialist, Laura Zanolli 444-6006
Water Resource Specialist, Autumn Mitchell 444-1688
Water Resource Specialist, John Beyrau 444-0541
Water Resource Specialist, Rebecca Jensen 444-0483
Water Resource Specialist, Margie Haikka 444-0905
Water Resource Specialist, Misty Hauer 444-0484
Water Resource Specialist, Jake Gruber 444-0508
Water Resource Specialist, Erin Louden 444-0516
Quality Control Specialist, Fred Offenkrantz 444-0497
Water Resource Specialist, Sarah Kirby 444-5845
Water Resource Specialist, Pete Petersen 444-4965
Water Resource Specialist, Thomas Sandau 444-6140
Water Resource Specialist, Elizabeth Miller 444-5903

WATER RESOURCES REGIONAL OFFICE - Billings

Airport Business Park 1371 Rimtop Drive, Billings, MT 59105-1978
Billings Water Rights Regional Office 247-4415
FAX Number 247-4416
Regional Manager, Mark Elison 247-4418
 Compliance Tech, Vicki Nelson 247-4417
Compliance Tech, Mary Broache 247-4415
Water Resource Specialist, Adjudication,  Brandy Gray 247-4426
Water Resource Specialist, New Appropriations, Jill Lippard 247-4422
Water Resource Specialist, New Appropriations/Hydro, Chris Schweigert 247-4419
Water Resource Specialist, Adjudication, Brock Shouldis 247-4425
Civil Engineering Specialist, Sam Johnson 247-4423

WATER RESOURCES REGIONAL OFFICE - Bozeman

2273 Boot Hill Court, Suite 110, Bozeman, MT 59715
Bozeman Water Rights Regional Office 586-3136
FAX Number 587-9726
Regional Manager, Kerri Strasheim 556-4504
Compliance Tech,  Annaliesa Carter 586-3136
Civil Engineering Specialist, Brent Zundel 556-4508
Water Resource Specialist, Adjudication, Kara Huyser 556-4503
Water Resource Specialist, New Appropriations, Shannon Baumgardner 556-4537
Water Resource Specialist, Adjudication, Mary Crable 556-4501
Water Resource Specialist/Hydro, Jack Landers 556-4500
Water Info Coordinator, Nikki Sandve 556-4505

WATER RESOURCES REGIONAL OFFICE - Glasgow

P.O. Box 1269

222 Sixth Street South Glasgow, MT 59230-1269

Glasgow Water Rights Regional Office 228-2561
Deputy Regional Manager, Steven Hamilton 808-7075
Compliance Tech, Noreen Hohman 808-7072
Water Resource Specialist, New Appropriations, Todd Netto 808-7076
Water Resource Specialist, Adjudication, Pam Weinmeister 808-7074
Hydrologist/Planner, Michael Dailey 808-7077

WATER RESOURCES REGIONAL OFFICE - Havre

P.O. Box 1828

210 Sixth Ave, Havre, MT 59501-1828

Havre Water Rights Regional Office 265-5516
Regional Manager, Matt Miles 808-7122
Compliance Tech, Jamie Verploegen 808-7123
Water Resource Specialist, New Appropriations, Megan Blauwkamp 808-7126
Water Resource Specialist, Adjudication, Dixie Brough 808-7124
Water Resource Specialist, Adjudication, Terri Peterson 808-7125
Civil Engineering Specialist, Anthony Moritz 808-7127

WATER RESOURCES REGIONAL OFFICE - Helena

P.O. Box 201601

1424 9th Avenue, Helena, MT 59620-1601

Helena Water Rights Regional Office 444-6999
Acting Regional Manager, Jenn Daly 444-5783
Compliance Tech, Johnathan Busby 444-6999
Water Resource Specialist, Adjudication, Lenore Austin 444-9724
Water Resource Specialist, New Appropriations, Kristeen Wofford 444-6862
Water Resource Specialist, New Appropriations, Mallory Scharf 444-6753
Water Resource Specialist, Adjudication, Myles VanHemelryck 444-6810
Water Resource Specialist/Hydrologist, Russell Gates 444-6602

WATER RESOURCES REGIONAL OFFICE - Kalispell

 655 Timberwolf Parkway, Suite 4, Kalispell, MT 59901-1215
Kalispell Water Rights Regional Office 752-2288
FAX Number 752-2843
Regional Manager, Kathy Olsen 752-2706
Water Resource Specialist, Adjudication, Jim Albrecht 752-2701
Water Resource Specialist, New Appropriations, Travis Wilson 752-2712
Water Resource Specialist, New Appropriations/Hydro, Austin Sebeck 752-2746
Water Resource Specialist, Adjudication, Vacant 752-2702
Civil Engineering Specialist, Marc Pitman 752-2735

WATER RESOURCES REGIONAL OFFICE - Lewistown

613 NE Main, Suite E, Lewistown, MT 59457-2020
Lewistown Water Rights Regional Office 538-7459
FAX Number 538-7089
Regional Manager, Scott Irvin 535-1922
Compliance Tech, Shannon Taylor 535-1921
Water Resource Specialist, Adjudication, Michael Melin 535-1925
Water Resource Specialist, New Appropriations, Melissa Norris 535-1927
Water Resource Specialist, Adjudication, Matthew Schmidt 535-1924
Water Resource Specialist, New Appropriations/Hydro, Doug Mann 535-1923
Civil Engineering Specialist, Sterling Sundheim 535-1926

WATER RESOURCES REGIONAL OFFICE - Missoula

P.O. Box 5004

2705 Spurgin Rd, Bldg C, Missoula, MT 59806-5004

Missoula Water Rights Regional Office 721-4284
FAX Number 542-5899
Regional Manager, Jim Nave 542-5889
Admin Assistant, Cynthia Spethman 721-4284
Compliance Tech, Alice Longacre 542-5891
Water Resource Specialist, New Appropriations, Kathleen Schubert 542-5892
Water Resource Specialist, Adjudication, Kimberly Brown 542-5882
Water Resource Specialist/Hydrologist, New Appropriations, Danika Holmes 542-5881
Water Resource Specialist /Hydrologist, Adjudication, Heather McAdams 542-5883
Civil Engineering Specialist, Larry Schock 542-5885