Montana State Fund

Enter Title

MONTANA STATE FUND

855 Front Street
Helena, MT 59601
406-495-5000

Website http://montanastatefund.com
Customer Service 1-800-332-6102
First Reporting An Injury 1-800-332-6102
First Report FAX 1-406-495-5020
Fraud 888-MTCRIME 1-888-682-7463

EXECUTIVE OFFICE

President, Laurence Hubbard 495-5015
Special Assistant to the President, Verna Boucher 495-5209
Director of Government and Community Relations, Ethan Heverly 495-5426
Internal Auditor, Patti Grosfield 495-5203
FAX Number, Executive Department 495-5023

CORPORATE SUPPORT

Vice President, Mark Barry 495-5109
Executive Assistant, Carol Athearn 495-5105
Controller, Rene Martello 495-5354
Finance Manager, Rachel Peterson 495-5307

Internal Actuary, Dan Gengler

495-5192
Support Services, Dennis Lee 495-5408 
FAX Number 495-5025

COMMUNICATIONS & PUBLIC RELATIONS

Communications Manager, Mary Boyle 495-5124
Graphic Design/Web Specialist, Melissa Iverson 495-5301
FAX Number, Communications 495-5026

GENERAL COUNSEL

General Counsel, Kevin Braun 495-5127
Executive Assistant, Kathy Gowen 495-5201
Assistant General Counsel, Greg Overturf 495-5296
Assistant General Counsel, Tom Martello 495-5267
Attorney, Lea Coles 495-5443
Attorney, Stephanie Hollar 495-5163
Attorney, Mark Meyer 495-5276 
Attorney, Vacant 495-5296
Attorney, Melissa Quale 495-5237
Compliance Officer, Peter Strauss 495-5201
FAX Number, General Counsel 495-5023

HUMAN RESOURCES

Vice President, Rick Duane 495-5166 
Human Resources Senior Generalist, Mike Worden 495-5409
Human Resources Generalist/Recruiter, Michele Evans 495-5176 
Human Resources Senior Analyst, Breck Scheet 495-5339
Organizational Development Specialist, Chance Eaton 495-5188
Insurance Training Development Claims Specialist, Tonee West  
495-5396

Executive Assistant, Angela Volden

495-5103
Administrative Support, Terri Briski 495-5419

OPERATIONS

Vice President, Julie Jenkinson 495-5440
Executive Assistant, Melissa Hyronemus 495-5224
Select Book Team Leader- Marianne Krpan    495-5252 
Select Book Team Leader, Lynn Mogstad 495-5173
Premier Book Team Leader, Wayne Bunch 495-5136
Strategic Claims Leader, Pam Byers 495-5130
Safety Services Leader, Tammy Lynn 495-5162
Marketing Development Director, Nick Hopkins 495-5435 
FAX Number, Operations Department 495-5022

OPERATIONS SUPPORT

Vice President, Sam Heigh 495-5213
Executive Assistant, Rita Naylor 495-5292
Claim Program Leader, Shari Truax 495-5434
Medical Team Leader, Michele Fairclough 495-5362
Underwriting Services Leader, Christy Weikart 495-5395
FAX Number, Operations Support Department 495-5022

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Chief Information Officer, Al Parisian 495-5302
Executive Assistant, Jennifer Kinville 495-5390
IT Enterprise Applications Leader, Shalini Mahanty 495-5161
IT Operations Leader, Stacy Ripple 495-5327
IT Quality, Assurance Leader, Shannon Copps 495-5152
IT Architecture Leader, Andrew Metroka 495-5281
IT Insurance Applications Leader, Sandy Leyva 495-5213
Business Analyst, Lynn Donnelly 495-5165