Historical Society, Montana

Enter Title

MONTANA HISTORICAL SOCIETY

GENERAL INFORMATION

225 North Roberts
PO Box 201201
Helena, MT 59620-1201

Montana Historical Society Museum 444-2694
Toll Free 1-800-243-9900
Website www.montanahistoricalsociety.org
FAX Number 444-2696

DIRECTOR'S OFFICE

Director's Office, General line 444-4706
Director, Bruce Whittenberg 444-5485
Administrative Assistant, Joy Lewis 444-1799

Centralized Services/Business Office

Centralized Services Administrator, Denise King 444-4699
Accountant/Fiscal Officer, Candi Mullenbach 444-0702
Payroll & Benefits Specialist, Denise Gjerde 444-2697
Accounting Technician, Lori Ereth 444-2065
Information Technology Administrator, Rennan Rieke 444-0245

Museum Store

Toll Free Number (Outside Helena) 1-800-243-9900
General Information 444-2890
Store Manager, Rodric Coslet 444-4767
Store Associate, Jodel Fohn 444-2890

Security

Chief of Security, Jerry McGee 444-4693
Security, Charles Amundson 444-3695
Security, Brent Jones 444-3695
Security, Pat Bronson 444-3695
Patron Services, Faith Franklin 444-3695

OUTREACH & INTERPRETATION

Outreach & Interpretation Program Manager, Kirby Lambert 444-4741
Program Specialist, Deb Mitchell 444-4789
Historical Interpreter/Tour Guide, Bobi Harris 444-4794
Volunteer Coordinator, Katie White 444-9553
Interpretive Historian/Sign Program Coordinator, Ellen Baumler 444-1687
Historical Specialist, Martha Kohl 444-4740

MUSEUM

Senior Curator, Jennifer Bottomly O'looney 444-4753
Administrative Assistant, Karen Rouns 444-4710

Curatorial Office

Collections Manager, Amanda Streeter Trum 444-4719
Curator of History, Maggie Ordon 444-4711
Assistant Registrar, Rowena Harrington 444-0359
Assistant Registrar, Kendra Newhall 444-0282

Exhibits Office

Exhibit Specialist, Roberta Jones-Wallace 444-4712
Museum Preparator, Todd Saarinen 444-4729
Museum Technician, Vic Reiman 444-0609

PUBLICATIONS

Editor/Program Manager, Molly Holz 444-0090

Montana The Magazine of Western History

Subscription Orders 1-800-243-9900
General Information 444-4708
Associate Editor, Laura Ferguson 444-0974
Associate Editor, Randall Williams 444-0974
Business Manager, Tammy Ryan 444-4708
Graphic Designer, Diane Hall 458-0018

RESEARCH CENTER

Research Center Manager, Molly Kruckenberg 444-4787
Reference Services 444-2681

Archives

State Archivist, Jodie Foley 444-7482
Senior Archivist, Rich Aarstad 444-6779
Archivist/Oral Historian, Anneliese Warhank 444-4774
Government Records Archivist, April Sparks 444-7427

Library

Library Manager, Roberta Gebhardt 444-4702
Library Technician, Barbara Pepper-Rotness 444-9526
Technical Services Librarian, Laura Tretter 444-7415
Reference Historian, Zoe Ann Stoltz 444-1988
Digital Projects Librarian, Natasha Hollenbach 444-7428

Photograph Archives

Photograph Archives Reference Services 444-4739
Photograph Archives Manager, Delores (Lory) Morrow 444-4714
Senior Photograph Archivist, Jeff Malcomson 444-0261
Photographer, Tom Ferris 444-3514
Photograph Archivist, Kellyn Younggren 444-3317
Film Archivist, Kelly Burton 444-3668
Photograph Archives Technician, Pam Smith 444-4739

STATE HISTORIC PRESERVATION OFFICE

1301 Lockey Avenue
PO Box 201202
Helena, MT 59620-1202
444-7715
FAX Number 444-2696
Program Mgr./State Historic Preservation Officer, Mark Baumler 444-7717
Administrative Assistant, Jennifer Peterson 444-7715
Grants Manager/Accounting, Brad Hansen 444-7768
Cultural Records Manager, Damon Murdo 444-7767
Cultural Records Assistant, Michelle Phair 444-4724

Preservation Officers

Historic Architecture Specialist, Pete Brown 444-7718
National Register Coordinator, John Boughton 444-3647
Community Preservation Coordinator, Kate Hampton 444-7742
Review & Compliance Officer, Jessica Bush 444-0388
State Archaeologist, Stan Wilmoth 444-7719